1109 KEARNS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1109 KEARNS CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 168/ /
Acct#
17548
Owner
LEON, JOSE ALFREDO
Total Market Value
$444,900
Appraisal
$444,900
PID
15376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A - LOT 168 PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,700$113,200$444,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,700$113,200$444,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEON, JOSE ALFREDO
Address1109 KEARNS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1997
Sale Price$412,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0622/1
Sale Date02/16/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEON, JOSE ALFREDO $412,50010622/10102/16/2023230000622
RAUFYAR, RUHINA$330,00019510/10111/01/2021210009510
GONZALEZ, VICTOR A $277,00011986/10104/20/2017170001986
LEE, LOUIS ET UX$205,00016327/0 09/30/20086327
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC$224,91016323/0 09/30/20086323
ARGUETA, LILIAN ET VIR$380,00014977/0 05/02/20054977
SMITH, WILLIAM R III ET UX$219,16516316/0 08/02/20026316
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,023
Replacement Cost: $363,957
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1089
Fin Basement Area980
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
FUSFinished Upper Story 934 934
BSMBasement 1,089 0
DCKDeck 380 0
GARGarage 440 0
   3,932 2,023

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,700$113,200$444,900
2025$331,700$113,200$444,900
2025$331,700$113,200$444,900
2024$319,400$100,800$420,200
2024$319,400$100,800$420,200
2024$319,400$100,800$420,200
2024$319,400$100,800$420,200
2023$319,400$100,800$420,200
2023$319,400$100,800$420,200
2023$319,400$100,800$420,200
2023$318,900$100,800$419,700
2023$318,900$100,800$419,700
2022$257,700$81,700$339,400
2022$257,700$81,700$339,400
2022$257,700$81,700$339,400
2022$257,700$81,700$339,400
2021$236,300$81,700$318,000
2021$236,300$81,700$318,000
2021$236,300$81,700$318,000
2021$236,300$81,700$318,000
2020$185,200$71,500$256,700
2020$185,200$71,500$256,700
2020$185,200$71,500$256,700
2020$185,200$71,500$256,700
2019$185,200$71,500$256,700
2019$185,200$71,500$256,700
2019$185,200$71,500$256,700
2019$185,200$71,500$256,700
2019$185,200$71,500$256,700
2018$175,100$69,000$244,100
2018$175,100$69,000$244,100
2018$175,100$69,000$244,100
2017$175,100$69,000$244,100
2017$175,100$69,000$244,100
2017$192,400$69,000$261,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,700$113,200$444,900
2025$331,700$113,200$444,900
2025$331,700$113,200$444,900
2024$319,400$100,800$420,200
2024$319,400$100,800$420,200
2024$319,400$100,800$420,200
2024$319,400$100,800$420,200
2023$319,400$100,800$420,200
2023$319,400$100,800$420,200
2023$319,400$100,800$420,200
2023$318,900$100,800$419,700
2023$318,900$100,800$419,700
2022$257,700$81,700$339,400
2022$257,700$81,700$339,400
2022$257,700$81,700$339,400
2022$257,700$81,700$339,400
2021$236,300$81,700$318,000
2021$236,300$81,700$318,000
2021$236,300$81,700$318,000
2021$236,300$81,700$318,000
2020$185,200$71,500$256,700
2020$185,200$71,500$256,700
2020$185,200$71,500$256,700
2020$185,200$71,500$256,700
2019$185,200$71,500$256,700
2019$185,200$71,500$256,700
2019$185,200$71,500$256,700
2019$185,200$71,500$256,700
2019$185,200$71,500$256,700
2018$175,100$69,000$244,100
2018$175,100$69,000$244,100
2018$175,100$69,000$244,100
2017$175,100$69,000$244,100
2017$175,100$69,000$244,100
2017$192,400$69,000$261,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 168/ / Location : 1109 KEARNS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps