1113 KEARNS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1113 KEARNS CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 169/ /
Acct#
17549
Owner
FLEMMING, JOHN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,800
Appraisal
$451,800
PID
15377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A - LOT 169 PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$112,000$451,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$112,000$451,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMMING, JOHN A ET UX
Address1113 KEARNS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1997
Sale Price$235,150
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6182/0
Sale Date07/31/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLEMMING, JOHN A ET UX$235,15016182/0 07/31/20026182
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $372,858
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 1,392 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   4,264 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$112,000$451,800
2025$339,800$112,000$451,800
2025$339,800$112,000$451,800
2024$331,900$99,700$431,600
2024$331,900$99,700$431,600
2024$331,900$99,700$431,600
2024$331,900$99,700$431,600
2023$331,900$99,700$431,600
2023$331,900$99,700$431,600
2023$331,900$99,700$431,600
2023$331,900$99,700$431,600
2023$331,900$99,700$431,600
2022$261,500$80,800$342,300
2022$261,500$80,800$342,300
2022$261,500$80,800$342,300
2022$261,500$80,800$342,300
2021$261,500$80,800$342,300
2021$261,500$80,800$342,300
2021$261,500$80,800$342,300
2021$261,500$80,800$342,300
2020$205,900$70,000$275,900
2020$205,900$70,000$275,900
2020$205,900$70,000$275,900
2020$205,900$70,000$275,900
2019$205,900$70,000$275,900
2019$205,900$70,000$275,900
2019$205,900$70,000$275,900
2019$205,900$70,000$275,900
2019$194,500$67,600$262,100
2018$194,500$67,600$262,100
2018$194,500$67,600$262,100
2018$194,500$67,600$262,100
2017$194,500$67,600$262,100
2017$194,500$67,600$262,100
2017$194,500$67,600$262,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$112,000$451,800
2025$339,800$112,000$451,800
2025$339,800$112,000$451,800
2024$331,900$99,700$431,600
2024$331,900$99,700$431,600
2024$331,900$99,700$431,600
2024$331,900$99,700$431,600
2023$331,900$99,700$431,600
2023$331,900$99,700$431,600
2023$331,900$99,700$431,600
2023$331,900$99,700$431,600
2023$331,900$99,700$431,600
2022$261,500$80,800$342,300
2022$261,500$80,800$342,300
2022$261,500$80,800$342,300
2022$261,500$80,800$342,300
2021$261,500$80,800$342,300
2021$261,500$80,800$342,300
2021$261,500$80,800$342,300
2021$261,500$80,800$342,300
2020$205,900$70,000$275,900
2020$205,900$70,000$275,900
2020$205,900$70,000$275,900
2020$205,900$70,000$275,900
2019$205,900$70,000$275,900
2019$205,900$70,000$275,900
2019$205,900$70,000$275,900
2019$205,900$70,000$275,900
2019$194,500$67,600$262,100
2018$194,500$67,600$262,100
2018$194,500$67,600$262,100
2018$194,500$67,600$262,100
2017$194,500$67,600$262,100
2017$194,500$67,600$262,100
2017$194,500$67,600$262,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 169/ / Location : 1113 KEARNS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps