1117 KEARNS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1117 KEARNS CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 170/ /
Acct#
17550
Owner
MCMILLAN, KYLE
Total Market Value
$421,000
Appraisal
$421,000
PID
15378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A - LOT 170 PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$112,000$421,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$112,000$421,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMILLAN, KYLE
Address1117 KEARNS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1997
Sale Price$416,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2293/1
Sale Date06/08/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMILLAN, KYLE $416,00012293/10106/08/2023230002293
WILLIAMS, VICTOR F EXE $010109/10305/04/2023230000109
WILLIAMS, LEROY $275,00010446/10101/25/2017170000446
BOWMAN, CARL DOUGLAS ET UX$187,5001541/0 02/01/2012541
SPINKA, ALLEN J ET UX$323,000112459/0 11/18/200412459
MEADOWS, WILLIAM D$198,00014771/0 06/13/20024771
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $338,967
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1818
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,818 1,818
BSMBasement 1,818 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 274 0
   4,310 1,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$112,000$421,000
2025$309,000$112,000$421,000
2025$309,000$112,000$421,000
2024$288,200$99,700$387,900
2024$288,200$99,700$387,900
2024$288,200$99,700$387,900
2024$288,200$99,700$387,900
2023$288,200$99,700$387,900
2023$288,200$99,700$387,900
2023$288,200$99,700$387,900
2023$288,200$99,700$387,900
2023$288,200$99,700$387,900
2022$209,300$80,800$290,100
2022$209,300$80,800$290,100
2022$209,300$80,800$290,100
2022$209,300$80,800$290,100
2021$209,300$80,800$290,100
2021$209,300$80,800$290,100
2021$209,300$80,800$290,100
2021$209,300$80,800$290,100
2020$190,000$70,000$260,000
2020$190,000$70,000$260,000
2020$190,000$70,000$260,000
2020$190,000$70,000$260,000
2019$190,000$70,000$260,000
2019$190,000$70,000$260,000
2019$190,000$70,000$260,000
2019$190,000$70,000$260,000
2019$197,400$67,600$265,000
2018$197,400$67,600$265,000
2018$197,400$67,600$265,000
2018$197,400$67,600$265,000
2017$197,400$67,600$265,000
2017$196,000$67,600$263,600
2017$196,000$67,600$263,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$112,000$421,000
2025$309,000$112,000$421,000
2025$309,000$112,000$421,000
2024$288,200$99,700$387,900
2024$288,200$99,700$387,900
2024$288,200$99,700$387,900
2024$288,200$99,700$387,900
2023$288,200$99,700$387,900
2023$288,200$99,700$387,900
2023$288,200$99,700$387,900
2023$288,200$99,700$387,900
2023$288,200$99,700$387,900
2022$209,300$80,800$290,100
2022$209,300$80,800$290,100
2022$209,300$80,800$290,100
2022$209,300$80,800$290,100
2021$209,300$80,800$290,100
2021$209,300$80,800$290,100
2021$209,300$80,800$290,100
2021$209,300$80,800$290,100
2020$190,000$70,000$260,000
2020$190,000$70,000$260,000
2020$190,000$70,000$260,000
2020$190,000$70,000$260,000
2019$190,000$70,000$260,000
2019$190,000$70,000$260,000
2019$190,000$70,000$260,000
2019$190,000$70,000$260,000
2019$197,400$67,600$265,000
2018$197,400$67,600$265,000
2018$197,400$67,600$265,000
2018$197,400$67,600$265,000
2017$197,400$67,600$265,000
2017$196,000$67,600$263,600
2017$196,000$67,600$263,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 170/ / Location : 1117 KEARNS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps