13240 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13240 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 64/ /
Acct#
17551
Owner
MOURING, STEPHEN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$700,500
Appraisal
$700,500
PID
15379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 64 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,100$136,400$700,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,100$136,400$700,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOURING, STEPHEN E ET UX
Address13240 WINDMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5136
Sale Price$335,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7652/0
Sale Date11/25/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOURING, STEPHEN E ET UX$335,50017652/0 11/25/20137652
BYRD, AMY C$204,8631657/507 09/18/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,709
Replacement Cost: $629,420
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1252
Fin Basement Area1127
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,312 2,312
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,316 1,316
OVROverhang 81 81
BSMBasement 1,252 0
DCKDeck 283 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   5,436 3,709

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,100$136,400$700,500
2025$564,100$136,400$700,500
2025$564,100$136,400$700,500
2024$498,500$116,400$614,900
2024$498,500$116,400$614,900
2024$498,500$116,400$614,900
2024$498,500$116,400$614,900
2023$498,500$116,400$614,900
2023$498,500$116,400$614,900
2023$498,500$116,400$614,900
2023$498,500$116,400$614,900
2023$498,500$116,400$614,900
2022$395,900$106,400$502,300
2022$395,900$106,400$502,300
2022$395,900$106,400$502,300
2022$395,900$106,400$502,300
2021$395,900$106,400$502,300
2021$395,900$106,400$502,300
2021$395,900$106,400$502,300
2021$395,900$106,400$502,300
2020$351,700$89,700$441,400
2020$351,700$89,700$441,400
2020$351,700$89,700$441,400
2020$351,700$89,700$441,400
2019$351,700$89,700$441,400
2019$351,700$89,700$441,400
2019$351,700$89,700$441,400
2019$351,700$89,700$441,400
2019$333,100$86,400$419,500
2018$333,100$86,400$419,500
2018$333,100$86,400$419,500
2018$333,100$86,400$419,500
2017$333,100$86,400$419,500
2017$333,100$86,400$419,500
2017$333,100$86,400$419,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,100$136,400$700,500
2025$564,100$136,400$700,500
2025$564,100$136,400$700,500
2024$498,500$116,400$614,900
2024$498,500$116,400$614,900
2024$498,500$116,400$614,900
2024$498,500$116,400$614,900
2023$498,500$116,400$614,900
2023$498,500$116,400$614,900
2023$498,500$116,400$614,900
2023$498,500$116,400$614,900
2023$498,500$116,400$614,900
2022$395,900$106,400$502,300
2022$395,900$106,400$502,300
2022$395,900$106,400$502,300
2022$395,900$106,400$502,300
2021$395,900$106,400$502,300
2021$395,900$106,400$502,300
2021$395,900$106,400$502,300
2021$395,900$106,400$502,300
2020$351,700$89,700$441,400
2020$351,700$89,700$441,400
2020$351,700$89,700$441,400
2020$351,700$89,700$441,400
2019$351,700$89,700$441,400
2019$351,700$89,700$441,400
2019$351,700$89,700$441,400
2019$351,700$89,700$441,400
2019$333,100$86,400$419,500
2018$333,100$86,400$419,500
2018$333,100$86,400$419,500
2018$333,100$86,400$419,500
2017$333,100$86,400$419,500
2017$333,100$86,400$419,500
2017$333,100$86,400$419,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 64/ / Location : 13240 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps