1125 KEARNS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1125 KEARNS CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 172/ /
Acct#
17554
Owner
DEAN, BRIAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$422,200
Appraisal
$422,200
PID
15382
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A - LOT 172 PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$111,700$422,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$111,700$422,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN, BRIAN M ET UX
Address1125 KEARNS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1997
Sale Price$469,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6119/1
Sale Date12/16/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAN, BRIAN M ET UX $469,90016119/10112/16/2025250006119
FOURNIER, TONY ROBERT ET UX $279,90018461/10111/24/2020200008461
IRWIN, DONALD ET UX $217,50012519/ 0106/04/2014140002519
GILCHRIST, SARAH M$192,800110411/0 12/13/200210411
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $340,682
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeCENTRAL
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1588
Fin Basement Area1259
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,588 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   3,712 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$111,700$422,100
2025$310,400$111,700$422,100
2025$310,400$111,700$422,100
2024$301,200$99,500$400,700
2024$301,200$99,500$400,700
2024$301,200$99,500$400,700
2024$301,200$99,500$400,700
2023$301,200$99,500$400,700
2023$301,200$99,500$400,700
2023$301,200$99,500$400,700
2023$301,200$99,500$400,700
2023$301,200$99,500$400,700
2022$223,500$80,600$304,100
2022$223,500$80,600$304,100
2022$223,500$80,600$304,100
2022$223,500$80,600$304,100
2021$223,500$80,600$304,100
2021$223,500$80,600$304,100
2021$223,500$80,600$304,100
2021$199,100$80,600$279,700
2020$181,700$69,700$251,400
2020$181,700$69,700$251,400
2020$181,700$69,700$251,400
2020$181,700$69,700$251,400
2019$181,700$69,700$251,400
2019$181,700$69,700$251,400
2019$181,700$69,700$251,400
2019$181,700$69,700$251,400
2019$176,900$67,300$244,200
2018$176,900$67,300$244,200
2018$176,900$67,300$244,200
2018$176,900$67,300$244,200
2017$176,900$67,300$244,200
2017$176,900$67,300$244,200
2017$176,900$67,300$244,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$111,700$422,100
2025$310,400$111,700$422,100
2025$310,400$111,700$422,100
2024$301,200$99,500$400,700
2024$301,200$99,500$400,700
2024$301,200$99,500$400,700
2024$301,200$99,500$400,700
2023$301,200$99,500$400,700
2023$301,200$99,500$400,700
2023$301,200$99,500$400,700
2023$301,200$99,500$400,700
2023$301,200$99,500$400,700
2022$223,500$80,600$304,100
2022$223,500$80,600$304,100
2022$223,500$80,600$304,100
2022$223,500$80,600$304,100
2021$223,500$80,600$304,100
2021$223,500$80,600$304,100
2021$223,500$80,600$304,100
2021$199,100$80,600$279,700
2020$181,700$69,700$251,400
2020$181,700$69,700$251,400
2020$181,700$69,700$251,400
2020$181,700$69,700$251,400
2019$181,700$69,700$251,400
2019$181,700$69,700$251,400
2019$181,700$69,700$251,400
2019$181,700$69,700$251,400
2019$176,900$67,300$244,200
2018$176,900$67,300$244,200
2018$176,900$67,300$244,200
2018$176,900$67,300$244,200
2017$176,900$67,300$244,200
2017$176,900$67,300$244,200
2017$176,900$67,300$244,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 172/ / Location : 1125 KEARNS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps