13270 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13270 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 66/ /
Acct#
17555
Owner
SPENCER, JOHN HADLEY
Total Market Value
$500,900
Appraisal
$500,900
PID
15383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 66 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$129,400$500,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,500$129,400$500,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER, JOHN HADLEY
Address13270 WINDMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$258,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5288/
Sale Date11/04/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPENCER, JOHN HADLEY$258,00015288/ 0111/04/2014140005288
RESAU, MICHAEL S ET UX$157,0001716/713 04/26/20000
MANCUSO, CARLA ET AL$149,9001643/416 05/11/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,026
Replacement Cost: $397,714
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 926 926
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,064 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
TDKTrex Deck 403 0
   3,517 2,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1500.00 UNITS$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$129,400$499,500
2025$370,100$129,400$499,500
2025$370,100$129,400$499,500
2024$326,800$109,400$436,200
2024$326,800$109,400$436,200
2024$326,800$109,400$436,200
2024$326,800$109,400$436,200
2023$326,800$109,400$436,200
2023$326,800$109,400$436,200
2023$326,800$109,400$436,200
2023$326,800$109,400$436,200
2023$326,800$109,400$436,200
2022$262,300$99,400$361,700
2022$262,300$99,400$361,700
2022$262,300$99,400$361,700
2022$260,000$99,400$359,400
2021$248,300$99,400$347,700
2021$248,300$99,400$347,700
2021$248,300$99,400$347,700
2021$248,300$99,400$347,700
2020$219,600$82,700$302,300
2020$219,600$82,700$302,300
2020$219,600$82,700$302,300
2020$219,600$82,700$302,300
2019$219,600$82,700$302,300
2019$219,600$82,700$302,300
2019$219,600$82,700$302,300
2019$219,600$82,700$302,300
2019$207,900$79,400$287,300
2018$207,900$79,400$287,300
2018$207,900$79,400$287,300
2018$207,900$79,400$287,300
2017$207,900$79,400$287,300
2017$207,900$79,400$287,300
2017$207,900$79,400$287,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,100$129,400$499,500
2025$370,100$129,400$499,500
2025$370,100$129,400$499,500
2024$326,800$109,400$436,200
2024$326,800$109,400$436,200
2024$326,800$109,400$436,200
2024$326,800$109,400$436,200
2023$326,800$109,400$436,200
2023$326,800$109,400$436,200
2023$326,800$109,400$436,200
2023$326,800$109,400$436,200
2023$326,800$109,400$436,200
2022$262,300$99,400$361,700
2022$262,300$99,400$361,700
2022$262,300$99,400$361,700
2022$260,000$99,400$359,400
2021$248,300$99,400$347,700
2021$248,300$99,400$347,700
2021$248,300$99,400$347,700
2021$248,300$99,400$347,700
2020$219,600$82,700$302,300
2020$219,600$82,700$302,300
2020$219,600$82,700$302,300
2020$219,600$82,700$302,300
2019$219,600$82,700$302,300
2019$219,600$82,700$302,300
2019$219,600$82,700$302,300
2019$219,600$82,700$302,300
2019$207,900$79,400$287,300
2018$207,900$79,400$287,300
2018$207,900$79,400$287,300
2018$207,900$79,400$287,300
2017$207,900$79,400$287,300
2017$207,900$79,400$287,300
2017$207,900$79,400$287,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 66/ / Location : 13270 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps