13288 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13288 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 67/ /
Acct#
17556
Owner
BERARDINO, DAVID M ET UX
Total Market Value
$524,400
Appraisal
$524,400
PID
15384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 67 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$132,600$524,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$132,600$524,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERARDINO, DAVID M ET UX
Address13288 WINDMILL WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5136
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4903/1
Sale Date10/25/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERARDINO, DAVID M ET UX$535,00014903/10110/25/2024240004903
HILL, DOUGLAS T $018638/10212/02/2020200008638
HILL, DOUGLAS T ET UX$305,00010614/10102/02/2016160000614
BRILL, IAN R ET UX$252,50013842/0 06/28/20123842
VANEK, CHARLES J ET AL$224,40015101/0 06/24/20025101
MOSEMAN,JAMES F ET UX$164,2641602/609 02/28/19970
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC$33,9001594/205 11/01/19960
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $432,089
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,270 1,270
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,172 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$132,600$524,400
2025$391,800$132,600$524,400
2025$391,800$132,600$524,400
2024$391,800$112,600$504,400
2024$346,400$112,600$459,000
2024$346,400$112,600$459,000
2024$346,400$112,600$459,000
2023$346,400$112,600$459,000
2023$346,400$112,600$459,000
2023$346,400$112,600$459,000
2023$346,400$112,600$459,000
2023$346,400$112,600$459,000
2022$276,900$102,600$379,500
2022$276,900$102,600$379,500
2022$276,900$102,600$379,500
2022$276,900$102,600$379,500
2021$276,900$102,600$379,500
2021$276,900$102,600$379,500
2021$276,900$102,600$379,500
2021$276,900$102,600$379,500
2020$243,600$85,900$329,500
2020$243,600$85,900$329,500
2020$243,600$85,900$329,500
2020$243,600$85,900$329,500
2019$243,600$85,900$329,500
2019$243,600$85,900$329,500
2019$243,600$85,900$329,500
2019$243,600$85,900$329,500
2019$231,000$82,600$313,600
2018$231,000$82,600$313,600
2018$231,000$82,600$313,600
2018$231,000$82,600$313,600
2017$231,000$82,600$313,600
2017$231,000$82,600$313,600
2017$231,000$82,600$313,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$132,600$524,400
2025$391,800$132,600$524,400
2025$391,800$132,600$524,400
2024$391,800$112,600$504,400
2024$346,400$112,600$459,000
2024$346,400$112,600$459,000
2024$346,400$112,600$459,000
2023$346,400$112,600$459,000
2023$346,400$112,600$459,000
2023$346,400$112,600$459,000
2023$346,400$112,600$459,000
2023$346,400$112,600$459,000
2022$276,900$102,600$379,500
2022$276,900$102,600$379,500
2022$276,900$102,600$379,500
2022$276,900$102,600$379,500
2021$276,900$102,600$379,500
2021$276,900$102,600$379,500
2021$276,900$102,600$379,500
2021$276,900$102,600$379,500
2020$243,600$85,900$329,500
2020$243,600$85,900$329,500
2020$243,600$85,900$329,500
2020$243,600$85,900$329,500
2019$243,600$85,900$329,500
2019$243,600$85,900$329,500
2019$243,600$85,900$329,500
2019$243,600$85,900$329,500
2019$231,000$82,600$313,600
2018$231,000$82,600$313,600
2018$231,000$82,600$313,600
2018$231,000$82,600$313,600
2017$231,000$82,600$313,600
2017$231,000$82,600$313,600
2017$231,000$82,600$313,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 67/ / Location : 13288 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps