1124 KEARNS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1124 KEARNS CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 173/ /
Acct#
17557
Owner
PARKER, PHILIP L ET UX
Total Market Value
$450,700
Appraisal
$450,700
PID
15385
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A - LOT 173 PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$112,000$450,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$112,000$450,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, PHILIP L ET UX
Address1124 KEARNS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1997
Sale Price$244,275
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6663/0
Sale Date08/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKER, PHILIP L ET UX$244,27516663/0 08/16/20026663
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $371,635
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1726
Fin Basement Area1381
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,726 1,726
BSMBasement 1,726 0
DCKDeck 370 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,326 1,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$112,000$450,700
2025$338,700$112,000$450,700
2025$338,700$112,000$450,700
2024$312,600$99,700$412,300
2024$312,600$99,700$412,300
2024$312,600$99,700$412,300
2024$312,600$99,700$412,300
2023$312,600$99,700$412,300
2023$312,600$99,700$412,300
2023$312,600$99,700$412,300
2023$312,600$99,700$412,300
2023$312,600$99,700$412,300
2022$232,900$80,800$313,700
2022$232,900$80,800$313,700
2022$232,900$80,800$313,700
2022$232,900$80,800$313,700
2021$232,900$80,800$313,700
2021$232,900$80,800$313,700
2021$232,900$80,800$313,700
2021$232,900$80,800$313,700
2020$210,700$70,000$280,700
2020$210,700$70,000$280,700
2020$210,700$70,000$280,700
2020$210,700$70,000$280,700
2019$210,700$70,000$280,700
2019$210,700$70,000$280,700
2019$210,700$70,000$280,700
2019$210,700$70,000$280,700
2019$214,500$67,600$282,100
2018$214,500$67,600$282,100
2018$214,500$67,600$282,100
2018$214,500$67,600$282,100
2017$214,500$67,600$282,100
2017$214,500$67,600$282,100
2017$214,500$67,600$282,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$112,000$450,700
2025$338,700$112,000$450,700
2025$338,700$112,000$450,700
2024$312,600$99,700$412,300
2024$312,600$99,700$412,300
2024$312,600$99,700$412,300
2024$312,600$99,700$412,300
2023$312,600$99,700$412,300
2023$312,600$99,700$412,300
2023$312,600$99,700$412,300
2023$312,600$99,700$412,300
2023$312,600$99,700$412,300
2022$232,900$80,800$313,700
2022$232,900$80,800$313,700
2022$232,900$80,800$313,700
2022$232,900$80,800$313,700
2021$232,900$80,800$313,700
2021$232,900$80,800$313,700
2021$232,900$80,800$313,700
2021$232,900$80,800$313,700
2020$210,700$70,000$280,700
2020$210,700$70,000$280,700
2020$210,700$70,000$280,700
2020$210,700$70,000$280,700
2019$210,700$70,000$280,700
2019$210,700$70,000$280,700
2019$210,700$70,000$280,700
2019$210,700$70,000$280,700
2019$214,500$67,600$282,100
2018$214,500$67,600$282,100
2018$214,500$67,600$282,100
2018$214,500$67,600$282,100
2017$214,500$67,600$282,100
2017$214,500$67,600$282,100
2017$214,500$67,600$282,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 173/ / Location : 1124 KEARNS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps