1120 KEARNS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1120 KEARNS CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 174/ /
Acct#
17558
Owner
DUCKETT, MELANIE JO
Total Market Value
$460,500
Appraisal
$460,500
PID
15386
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A - LOT 174 PLAT CAB 7/363
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$111,500$460,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$111,500$460,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCKETT, MELANIE JO
Address1120 KEARNS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1997
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8732/1
Sale Date12/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUCKETT, MELANIE JO$370,00018732/10112/04/2020200008732
LACY, DAWN R$269,00019362/0 11/20/20079362
ALTONA, RANDOLPH B$252,35519428/0 11/12/20029428
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,197
Replacement Cost: $382,964
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1046
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,151 1,151
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement 1,046 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,959 2,197

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$111,500$460,500
2025$349,000$111,500$460,500
2025$349,000$111,500$460,500
2024$340,500$99,300$439,800
2024$340,500$99,300$439,800
2024$340,500$99,300$439,800
2024$340,500$99,300$439,800
2023$340,500$99,300$439,800
2023$340,500$99,300$439,800
2023$340,500$99,300$439,800
2023$340,500$99,300$439,800
2023$340,500$99,300$439,800
2022$274,400$80,500$354,900
2022$274,400$80,500$354,900
2022$274,400$80,500$354,900
2022$274,400$80,500$354,900
2021$274,400$80,500$354,900
2021$274,400$80,500$354,900
2021$274,400$80,500$354,900
2021$274,400$80,500$354,900
2020$215,700$69,500$285,200
2020$215,700$69,500$285,200
2020$215,700$69,500$285,200
2020$215,700$69,500$285,200
2019$215,700$69,500$285,200
2019$215,700$69,500$285,200
2019$215,700$69,500$285,200
2019$215,700$69,500$285,200
2019$204,800$67,100$271,900
2018$204,800$67,100$271,900
2018$204,800$67,100$271,900
2018$204,800$67,100$271,900
2017$204,800$67,100$271,900
2017$204,800$67,100$271,900
2017$204,800$67,100$271,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$111,500$460,500
2025$349,000$111,500$460,500
2025$349,000$111,500$460,500
2024$340,500$99,300$439,800
2024$340,500$99,300$439,800
2024$340,500$99,300$439,800
2024$340,500$99,300$439,800
2023$340,500$99,300$439,800
2023$340,500$99,300$439,800
2023$340,500$99,300$439,800
2023$340,500$99,300$439,800
2023$340,500$99,300$439,800
2022$274,400$80,500$354,900
2022$274,400$80,500$354,900
2022$274,400$80,500$354,900
2022$274,400$80,500$354,900
2021$274,400$80,500$354,900
2021$274,400$80,500$354,900
2021$274,400$80,500$354,900
2021$274,400$80,500$354,900
2020$215,700$69,500$285,200
2020$215,700$69,500$285,200
2020$215,700$69,500$285,200
2020$215,700$69,500$285,200
2019$215,700$69,500$285,200
2019$215,700$69,500$285,200
2019$215,700$69,500$285,200
2019$215,700$69,500$285,200
2019$204,800$67,100$271,900
2018$204,800$67,100$271,900
2018$204,800$67,100$271,900
2018$204,800$67,100$271,900
2017$204,800$67,100$271,900
2017$204,800$67,100$271,900
2017$204,800$67,100$271,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 174/ / Location : 1120 KEARNS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps