13352 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13352 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 68/ /
Acct#
17559
Owner
PATTON, ROBBIE D ET UX
Total Market Value
$524,800
Appraisal
$524,800
PID
15387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 68 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$137,800$524,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$137,800$524,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTON, ROBBIE D ET UX
Address13352 WINDMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$154,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 638/576
Sale Date03/30/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATTON, ROBBIE D ET UX$154,9001638/576 03/30/19980
DUNN BROTHERS INC$35,00010/0 03/30/19980
GROVES, EVANS M$35,0001611/603 06/13/19970
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $427,968
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 432 0
   4,516 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'612.00 UNITS$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$137,800$524,800
2025$387,000$137,800$524,800
2025$387,000$137,800$524,800
2024$345,000$117,800$462,800
2024$345,000$117,800$462,800
2024$345,000$117,800$462,800
2024$345,000$117,800$462,800
2023$345,000$117,800$462,800
2023$345,000$117,800$462,800
2023$345,000$117,800$462,800
2023$345,000$117,800$462,800
2023$345,000$117,800$462,800
2022$278,600$107,800$386,400
2022$278,600$107,800$386,400
2022$278,600$107,800$386,400
2022$278,600$107,800$386,400
2021$278,600$107,800$386,400
2021$278,600$107,800$386,400
2021$278,600$107,800$386,400
2021$278,600$107,800$386,400
2020$242,700$91,100$333,800
2020$242,700$91,100$333,800
2020$242,700$91,100$333,800
2020$242,700$91,100$333,800
2019$242,700$91,100$333,800
2019$242,700$91,100$333,800
2019$242,700$91,100$333,800
2019$242,700$91,100$333,800
2019$230,500$87,800$318,300
2018$230,500$87,800$318,300
2018$230,500$87,800$318,300
2018$230,500$87,800$318,300
2017$230,500$87,800$318,300
2017$230,500$87,800$318,300
2017$230,500$87,800$318,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$137,800$524,800
2025$387,000$137,800$524,800
2025$387,000$137,800$524,800
2024$345,000$117,800$462,800
2024$345,000$117,800$462,800
2024$345,000$117,800$462,800
2024$345,000$117,800$462,800
2023$345,000$117,800$462,800
2023$345,000$117,800$462,800
2023$345,000$117,800$462,800
2023$345,000$117,800$462,800
2023$345,000$117,800$462,800
2022$278,600$107,800$386,400
2022$278,600$107,800$386,400
2022$278,600$107,800$386,400
2022$278,600$107,800$386,400
2021$278,600$107,800$386,400
2021$278,600$107,800$386,400
2021$278,600$107,800$386,400
2021$278,600$107,800$386,400
2020$242,700$91,100$333,800
2020$242,700$91,100$333,800
2020$242,700$91,100$333,800
2020$242,700$91,100$333,800
2019$242,700$91,100$333,800
2019$242,700$91,100$333,800
2019$242,700$91,100$333,800
2019$242,700$91,100$333,800
2019$230,500$87,800$318,300
2018$230,500$87,800$318,300
2018$230,500$87,800$318,300
2018$230,500$87,800$318,300
2017$230,500$87,800$318,300
2017$230,500$87,800$318,300
2017$230,500$87,800$318,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 68/ / Location : 13352 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps