1116 KEARNS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1116 KEARNS CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 175/ /
Acct#
17561
Owner
GREER, DEWEY IV
Total Market Value
$394,200
Appraisal
$394,200
PID
15389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A - LOT 175 PLAT CAB 7/363
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$111,400$394,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$111,400$394,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREER, DEWEY IV
Address1116 KEARNS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1997
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1103/1
Sale Date03/21/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREER, DEWEY IV $365,00011103/10103/21/2024240001103
LRW INVESTMENTS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT $310,00010633/10102/20/2024240000633
MULLINS, RICKY $010021/11702/02/2024240000021
MULLINS, RICKY $010021/10401/17/2024240000021
MULLINS, CARLOS LEE $011993/10803/21/2022220001993
MULLINS, CARLOS LEE ET UX$209,23816237/0 08/01/2002020006237
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/2000000006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $310,253
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
CRLCrawl Space 1,820 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   4,444 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$111,400$394,200
2025$282,800$111,400$394,200
2025$282,800$111,400$394,200
2024$262,200$99,200$361,400
2024$262,200$99,200$361,400
2024$262,200$99,200$361,400
2024$262,200$99,200$361,400
2023$262,200$99,200$361,400
2023$262,200$99,200$361,400
2023$262,200$99,200$361,400
2023$262,200$99,200$361,400
2023$262,200$99,200$361,400
2022$184,500$80,400$264,900
2022$184,500$80,400$264,900
2022$184,500$80,400$264,900
2022$184,500$80,400$264,900
2021$184,500$80,400$264,900
2021$184,500$80,400$264,900
2021$184,500$80,400$264,900
2021$184,500$80,400$264,900
2020$173,500$69,400$242,900
2020$173,500$69,400$242,900
2020$173,500$69,400$242,900
2020$173,500$69,400$242,900
2019$173,500$69,400$242,900
2019$173,500$69,400$242,900
2019$173,500$69,400$242,900
2019$173,500$69,400$242,900
2019$179,600$67,000$246,600
2018$179,600$67,000$246,600
2018$179,600$67,000$246,600
2018$179,600$67,000$246,600
2017$179,600$67,000$246,600
2017$179,600$67,000$246,600
2017$179,600$67,000$246,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$111,400$394,200
2025$282,800$111,400$394,200
2025$282,800$111,400$394,200
2024$262,200$99,200$361,400
2024$262,200$99,200$361,400
2024$262,200$99,200$361,400
2024$262,200$99,200$361,400
2023$262,200$99,200$361,400
2023$262,200$99,200$361,400
2023$262,200$99,200$361,400
2023$262,200$99,200$361,400
2023$262,200$99,200$361,400
2022$184,500$80,400$264,900
2022$184,500$80,400$264,900
2022$184,500$80,400$264,900
2022$184,500$80,400$264,900
2021$184,500$80,400$264,900
2021$184,500$80,400$264,900
2021$184,500$80,400$264,900
2021$184,500$80,400$264,900
2020$173,500$69,400$242,900
2020$173,500$69,400$242,900
2020$173,500$69,400$242,900
2020$173,500$69,400$242,900
2019$173,500$69,400$242,900
2019$173,500$69,400$242,900
2019$173,500$69,400$242,900
2019$173,500$69,400$242,900
2019$179,600$67,000$246,600
2018$179,600$67,000$246,600
2018$179,600$67,000$246,600
2018$179,600$67,000$246,600
2017$179,600$67,000$246,600
2017$179,600$67,000$246,600
2017$179,600$67,000$246,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 175/ / Location : 1116 KEARNS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps