1205 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1205 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 17/ /
Acct#
1634
Owner
HEIENS, RICHARD CHRISTIAN
Total Market Value
$645,600
Appraisal
$645,600
PID
1539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSONS SUB LOTS LOT 17 19
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,600$92,000$645,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,600$92,000$645,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEIENS, RICHARD CHRISTIAN
Address1205 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3303
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3715/1
Sale Date08/13/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEIENS, RICHARD CHRISTIAN $600,00013715/10108/13/2025250003715
CANNON, NANCY E TR $013485/10208/23/2023230003485
CANNON, WILLIAM D ET UX$117,0000320/587 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 3,404
Replacement Cost: $668,525
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1726
Fin Basement Area628
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,320 2,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
BSMBasement 1,704 0
CRLCrawl Space 616 0
PTOPatio 24 0
STPStoop 30 0
TDKTrex Deck 301 0
   6,079 3,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
ELEELEVATOR- RES 1RES1RES TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,600$92,000$645,600
2025$553,600$92,000$645,600
2025$442,800$92,000$534,800
2024$446,800$72,900$519,700
2024$446,800$72,900$519,700
2024$446,800$72,900$519,700
2024$446,800$72,900$519,700
2023$446,800$72,900$519,700
2023$446,800$72,900$519,700
2023$446,800$72,900$519,700
2023$446,800$72,900$519,700
2023$446,800$72,900$519,700
2022$346,000$72,000$418,000
2022$346,000$72,000$418,000
2022$346,000$72,000$418,000
2022$346,000$72,000$418,000
2021$346,000$72,000$418,000
2021$321,000$72,000$393,000
2021$321,000$72,000$393,000
2021$321,000$72,000$393,000
2020$300,600$59,400$360,000
2020$300,600$59,400$360,000
2020$300,600$59,400$360,000
2020$300,600$59,400$360,000
2019$300,600$59,400$360,000
2019$300,600$59,400$360,000
2019$300,600$59,400$360,000
2019$300,600$59,400$360,000
2019$281,100$59,400$340,500
2018$281,100$59,400$340,500
2018$281,100$59,400$340,500
2018$281,100$59,400$340,500
2017$281,100$59,400$340,500
2017$281,100$59,400$340,500
2017$281,100$59,400$340,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,600$92,000$645,600
2025$553,600$92,000$645,600
2025$442,800$92,000$534,800
2024$446,800$72,900$519,700
2024$446,800$72,900$519,700
2024$446,800$72,900$519,700
2024$446,800$72,900$519,700
2023$446,800$72,900$519,700
2023$446,800$72,900$519,700
2023$446,800$72,900$519,700
2023$446,800$72,900$519,700
2023$446,800$72,900$519,700
2022$346,000$72,000$418,000
2022$346,000$72,000$418,000
2022$346,000$72,000$418,000
2022$346,000$72,000$418,000
2021$346,000$72,000$418,000
2021$321,000$72,000$393,000
2021$321,000$72,000$393,000
2021$321,000$72,000$393,000
2020$300,600$59,400$360,000
2020$300,600$59,400$360,000
2020$300,600$59,400$360,000
2020$300,600$59,400$360,000
2019$300,600$59,400$360,000
2019$300,600$59,400$360,000
2019$300,600$59,400$360,000
2019$300,600$59,400$360,000
2019$281,100$59,400$340,500
2018$281,100$59,400$340,500
2018$281,100$59,400$340,500
2018$281,100$59,400$340,500
2017$281,100$59,400$340,500
2017$281,100$59,400$340,500
2017$281,100$59,400$340,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 17/ / Location : 1205 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps