1112 KEARNS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1112 KEARNS CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 176/ /
Acct#
17563
Owner
MANZELLA, DAVID M
Total Market Value
$416,400
Appraisal
$416,400
PID
15391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A - LOT 176 PLAT CAB 7/363
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$111,700$416,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$111,700$416,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANZELLA, DAVID M
Address1112 KEARNS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1997
Sale Price$242,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2657/1
Sale Date05/18/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANZELLA, DAVID M$242,50012657/10105/18/2018180002657
DOUGLAS, MATTHEW ET ALS $010048/10303/30/2018180000048
DOUGLAS, BARBARA L$314,000110056/0 08/17/200510056
MCGARY, RICHARD G ET UX$173,8851587/0 01/21/2003587
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $334,284
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1578
Fin Basement Area1136
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,578 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,676 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$111,700$390,100
2025$278,400$111,700$390,100
2025$278,400$111,700$390,100
2024$272,200$99,500$371,700
2024$272,200$99,500$371,700
2024$272,200$99,500$371,700
2024$272,200$99,500$371,700
2023$272,200$99,500$371,700
2023$272,200$99,500$371,700
2023$272,200$99,500$371,700
2023$272,200$99,500$371,700
2023$272,200$99,500$371,700
2022$195,900$80,600$276,500
2022$195,900$80,600$276,500
2022$195,900$80,600$276,500
2022$195,900$80,600$276,500
2021$195,900$80,600$276,500
2021$195,900$80,600$276,500
2021$195,900$80,600$276,500
2021$195,900$80,600$276,500
2020$178,800$69,700$248,500
2020$178,800$69,700$248,500
2020$178,800$69,700$248,500
2020$178,800$69,700$248,500
2019$178,800$69,700$248,500
2019$178,800$69,700$248,500
2019$178,800$69,700$248,500
2019$178,800$69,700$248,500
2019$173,700$67,300$241,000
2018$173,700$67,300$241,000
2018$173,200$67,300$240,500
2018$173,200$67,300$240,500
2017$173,200$67,300$240,500
2017$173,200$67,300$240,500
2017$173,200$67,300$240,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$111,700$390,100
2025$278,400$111,700$390,100
2025$278,400$111,700$390,100
2024$272,200$99,500$371,700
2024$272,200$99,500$371,700
2024$272,200$99,500$371,700
2024$272,200$99,500$371,700
2023$272,200$99,500$371,700
2023$272,200$99,500$371,700
2023$272,200$99,500$371,700
2023$272,200$99,500$371,700
2023$272,200$99,500$371,700
2022$195,900$80,600$276,500
2022$195,900$80,600$276,500
2022$195,900$80,600$276,500
2022$195,900$80,600$276,500
2021$195,900$80,600$276,500
2021$195,900$80,600$276,500
2021$195,900$80,600$276,500
2021$195,900$80,600$276,500
2020$178,800$69,700$248,500
2020$178,800$69,700$248,500
2020$178,800$69,700$248,500
2020$178,800$69,700$248,500
2019$178,800$69,700$248,500
2019$178,800$69,700$248,500
2019$178,800$69,700$248,500
2019$178,800$69,700$248,500
2019$173,700$67,300$241,000
2018$173,700$67,300$241,000
2018$173,200$67,300$240,500
2018$173,200$67,300$240,500
2017$173,200$67,300$240,500
2017$173,200$67,300$240,500
2017$173,200$67,300$240,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 176/ / Location : 1112 KEARNS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps