13464 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13464 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 72/ /
Acct#
17566
Owner
JEWELL, JOHN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$587,800
Appraisal
$587,800
PID
15394
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 72 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,600$126,200$587,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,600$126,200$587,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEWELL, JOHN F ET UX
Address13464 WINDMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5133
Sale Price$279,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4651/0
Sale Date09/20/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEWELL, JOHN F ET UX$279,00014651/0 09/20/20114651
COMBS-HERRMAN, DENISE$014084/0 07/07/20094084
HERRMAN, RICHARD L JR ET UX$242,500110719/0 12/20/200210719
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$92,00023411/0 04/29/20023411
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,615
Replacement Cost: $506,912
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1416
Fin Basement Area703
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 1,416 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 196 0
   5,147 2,615

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,600$126,200$587,800
2025$461,600$126,200$587,800
2025$461,600$126,200$587,800
2024$412,200$106,200$518,400
2024$412,200$106,200$518,400
2024$412,200$106,200$518,400
2024$412,200$106,200$518,400
2023$412,200$106,200$518,400
2023$412,200$106,200$518,400
2023$412,200$106,200$518,400
2023$412,200$106,200$518,400
2023$412,200$106,200$518,400
2022$332,100$96,200$428,300
2022$332,100$96,200$428,300
2022$332,100$96,200$428,300
2022$332,100$96,200$428,300
2021$332,100$96,200$428,300
2021$332,100$96,200$428,300
2021$332,100$96,200$428,300
2021$332,100$96,200$428,300
2020$288,900$79,500$368,400
2020$288,900$79,500$368,400
2020$291,700$79,500$371,200
2020$291,700$79,500$371,200
2019$291,700$79,500$371,200
2019$291,700$79,500$371,200
2019$291,700$79,500$371,200
2019$291,700$79,500$371,200
2019$276,800$76,200$353,000
2018$276,800$76,200$353,000
2018$276,800$76,200$353,000
2018$276,800$76,200$353,000
2017$276,800$76,200$353,000
2017$276,800$76,200$353,000
2017$276,800$76,200$353,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,600$126,200$587,800
2025$461,600$126,200$587,800
2025$461,600$126,200$587,800
2024$412,200$106,200$518,400
2024$412,200$106,200$518,400
2024$412,200$106,200$518,400
2024$412,200$106,200$518,400
2023$412,200$106,200$518,400
2023$412,200$106,200$518,400
2023$412,200$106,200$518,400
2023$412,200$106,200$518,400
2023$412,200$106,200$518,400
2022$332,100$96,200$428,300
2022$332,100$96,200$428,300
2022$332,100$96,200$428,300
2022$332,100$96,200$428,300
2021$332,100$96,200$428,300
2021$332,100$96,200$428,300
2021$332,100$96,200$428,300
2021$332,100$96,200$428,300
2020$288,900$79,500$368,400
2020$288,900$79,500$368,400
2020$291,700$79,500$371,200
2020$291,700$79,500$371,200
2019$291,700$79,500$371,200
2019$291,700$79,500$371,200
2019$291,700$79,500$371,200
2019$291,700$79,500$371,200
2019$276,800$76,200$353,000
2018$276,800$76,200$353,000
2018$276,800$76,200$353,000
2018$276,800$76,200$353,000
2017$276,800$76,200$353,000
2017$276,800$76,200$353,000
2017$276,800$76,200$353,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 72/ / Location : 13464 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps