13494 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13494 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 73/ /
Acct#
17568
Owner
CULBERTSON, RONALD S
Total Market Value
$505,900
Appraisal
$505,900
PID
15396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 73 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$124,800$505,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$124,800$505,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULBERTSON, RONALD S
Address13494 WINDMILL WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5133
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5525/1
Sale Date09/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULBERTSON, RONALD S $475,00015525/10109/20/2022220005525
TOTH, MARK A $011843/10604/11/2018180001843
TOTH, MARK A ET UX$239,980110785/0 12/23/200210785
NELSON FIELD HOMEBUILDERS LLC$150,00037682/0 09/20/20027682
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,942
Replacement Cost: $418,078
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,098 1,098
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 372 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,822 1,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$124,800$505,900
2025$381,100$124,800$505,900
2025$381,100$124,800$505,900
2024$337,000$104,800$441,800
2024$337,000$104,800$441,800
2024$337,000$104,800$441,800
2024$337,000$104,800$441,800
2023$337,000$104,800$441,800
2023$337,000$104,800$441,800
2023$337,000$104,800$441,800
2023$336,400$104,800$441,200
2023$336,400$104,800$441,200
2022$353,100$94,800$447,900
2022$251,900$94,800$346,700
2022$251,900$94,800$346,700
2022$251,900$94,800$346,700
2021$251,900$94,800$346,700
2021$251,900$94,800$346,700
2021$251,900$94,800$346,700
2021$251,900$94,800$346,700
2020$219,800$78,100$297,900
2020$219,800$78,100$297,900
2020$219,800$78,100$297,900
2020$219,800$78,100$297,900
2019$219,800$78,100$297,900
2019$219,800$78,100$297,900
2019$219,800$78,100$297,900
2019$219,800$78,100$297,900
2019$208,100$74,800$282,900
2018$208,100$74,800$282,900
2018$208,100$74,800$282,900
2018$208,100$74,800$282,900
2017$208,100$74,800$282,900
2017$208,100$74,800$282,900
2017$208,100$74,800$282,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,100$124,800$505,900
2025$381,100$124,800$505,900
2025$381,100$124,800$505,900
2024$337,000$104,800$441,800
2024$337,000$104,800$441,800
2024$337,000$104,800$441,800
2024$337,000$104,800$441,800
2023$337,000$104,800$441,800
2023$337,000$104,800$441,800
2023$337,000$104,800$441,800
2023$336,400$104,800$441,200
2023$336,400$104,800$441,200
2022$353,100$94,800$447,900
2022$251,900$94,800$346,700
2022$251,900$94,800$346,700
2022$251,900$94,800$346,700
2021$251,900$94,800$346,700
2021$251,900$94,800$346,700
2021$251,900$94,800$346,700
2021$251,900$94,800$346,700
2020$219,800$78,100$297,900
2020$219,800$78,100$297,900
2020$219,800$78,100$297,900
2020$219,800$78,100$297,900
2019$219,800$78,100$297,900
2019$219,800$78,100$297,900
2019$219,800$78,100$297,900
2019$219,800$78,100$297,900
2019$208,100$74,800$282,900
2018$208,100$74,800$282,900
2018$208,100$74,800$282,900
2018$208,100$74,800$282,900
2017$208,100$74,800$282,900
2017$208,100$74,800$282,900
2017$208,100$74,800$282,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 73/ / Location : 13494 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps