1160 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1160 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 179/ /
Acct#
17570
Owner
KELLY, DIANA L ET AL
Total Market Value
$466,100
Appraisal
$466,100
PID
15398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A - LOT 179 PLAT CAB 7/363
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$111,800$466,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$111,800$466,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, DIANA L ET AL
Address1160 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1989
Sale Price$333,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3169/1
Sale Date06/14/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLY, DIANA L ET AL$333,00013169/10106/14/2018180003169
SIMS, CINDY L$343,00014888/0 05/31/20074888
CAITO, MICHAEL A$218,10019609/0 11/18/20029609
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $388,787
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1888
Fin Basement Area1651
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
BSMBasement 1,888 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
   4,340 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$111,800$466,100
2025$354,300$111,800$466,100
2025$354,300$111,800$466,100
2024$328,000$99,500$427,500
2024$328,000$99,500$427,500
2024$328,000$99,500$427,500
2024$328,000$99,500$427,500
2023$328,000$99,500$427,500
2023$328,000$99,500$427,500
2023$328,000$99,500$427,500
2023$328,000$99,500$427,500
2023$328,000$99,500$427,500
2022$245,300$80,700$326,000
2022$245,300$80,700$326,000
2022$245,300$80,700$326,000
2022$245,300$80,700$326,000
2021$245,300$80,700$326,000
2021$245,300$80,700$326,000
2021$245,300$80,700$326,000
2021$245,300$80,700$326,000
2020$222,900$69,800$292,700
2020$222,900$69,800$292,700
2020$222,900$69,800$292,700
2020$222,900$69,800$292,700
2019$222,900$69,800$292,700
2019$222,900$69,800$292,700
2019$222,900$69,800$292,700
2019$222,900$69,800$292,700
2019$232,700$67,400$300,100
2018$232,700$67,400$300,100
2018$232,700$67,400$300,100
2018$232,700$67,400$300,100
2017$232,700$67,400$300,100
2017$232,700$67,400$300,100
2017$232,700$67,400$300,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$111,800$466,100
2025$354,300$111,800$466,100
2025$354,300$111,800$466,100
2024$328,000$99,500$427,500
2024$328,000$99,500$427,500
2024$328,000$99,500$427,500
2024$328,000$99,500$427,500
2023$328,000$99,500$427,500
2023$328,000$99,500$427,500
2023$328,000$99,500$427,500
2023$328,000$99,500$427,500
2023$328,000$99,500$427,500
2022$245,300$80,700$326,000
2022$245,300$80,700$326,000
2022$245,300$80,700$326,000
2022$245,300$80,700$326,000
2021$245,300$80,700$326,000
2021$245,300$80,700$326,000
2021$245,300$80,700$326,000
2021$245,300$80,700$326,000
2020$222,900$69,800$292,700
2020$222,900$69,800$292,700
2020$222,900$69,800$292,700
2020$222,900$69,800$292,700
2019$222,900$69,800$292,700
2019$222,900$69,800$292,700
2019$222,900$69,800$292,700
2019$222,900$69,800$292,700
2019$232,700$67,400$300,100
2018$232,700$67,400$300,100
2018$232,700$67,400$300,100
2018$232,700$67,400$300,100
2017$232,700$67,400$300,100
2017$232,700$67,400$300,100
2017$232,700$67,400$300,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 179/ / Location : 1160 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps