13433 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13433 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 75/ /
Acct#
17571
Owner
ESTEP, ADAM D ET UX
Total Market Value
$505,900
Appraisal
$505,900
PID
15399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 75 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$126,800$505,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$126,800$505,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTEP, ADAM D ET UX
Address13433 DUTCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5152
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2621/1
Sale Date05/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTEP, ADAM D ET UX$345,00012621/10105/17/2018180002621
WATTS, TREVOR$215,00016025/0 10/03/20126025
CANTRELL, CLINTON D ET UX$339,90013681/0 04/01/20053681
PAZ, HECTOR A ET UX$259,900110817/0 09/23/200310817
PFOUTS, ROBERT A ET UX$232,617110841/0 12/26/200210841
NELSON FIELD HOMEBUILDERS LLC$150,00037682/0 09/20/20027682
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,941
Replacement Cost: $415,010
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,098 1,098
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 249 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,698 1,941

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$126,800$505,900
2025$379,100$126,800$505,900
2025$379,100$126,800$505,900
2024$334,900$106,800$441,700
2024$334,900$106,800$441,700
2024$334,900$106,800$441,700
2024$334,900$106,800$441,700
2023$334,900$106,800$441,700
2023$334,900$106,800$441,700
2023$334,900$106,800$441,700
2023$334,900$106,800$441,700
2023$334,900$106,800$441,700
2022$271,500$96,800$368,300
2022$271,500$96,800$368,300
2022$271,500$96,800$368,300
2022$271,500$96,800$368,300
2021$271,500$96,800$368,300
2021$271,500$96,800$368,300
2021$271,500$96,800$368,300
2021$271,500$96,800$368,300
2020$237,200$80,100$317,300
2020$237,200$80,100$317,300
2020$237,200$80,100$317,300
2020$237,200$80,100$317,300
2019$237,200$80,100$317,300
2019$237,200$80,100$317,300
2019$237,200$80,100$317,300
2019$237,200$80,100$317,300
2019$237,200$80,100$317,300
2018$225,400$76,800$302,200
2018$206,700$76,800$283,500
2018$206,700$76,800$283,500
2017$206,700$76,800$283,500
2017$206,700$76,800$283,500
2017$206,700$76,800$283,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$126,800$505,900
2025$379,100$126,800$505,900
2025$379,100$126,800$505,900
2024$334,900$106,800$441,700
2024$334,900$106,800$441,700
2024$334,900$106,800$441,700
2024$334,900$106,800$441,700
2023$334,900$106,800$441,700
2023$334,900$106,800$441,700
2023$334,900$106,800$441,700
2023$334,900$106,800$441,700
2023$334,900$106,800$441,700
2022$271,500$96,800$368,300
2022$271,500$96,800$368,300
2022$271,500$96,800$368,300
2022$271,500$96,800$368,300
2021$271,500$96,800$368,300
2021$271,500$96,800$368,300
2021$271,500$96,800$368,300
2021$271,500$96,800$368,300
2020$237,200$80,100$317,300
2020$237,200$80,100$317,300
2020$237,200$80,100$317,300
2020$237,200$80,100$317,300
2019$237,200$80,100$317,300
2019$237,200$80,100$317,300
2019$237,200$80,100$317,300
2019$237,200$80,100$317,300
2019$237,200$80,100$317,300
2018$225,400$76,800$302,200
2018$206,700$76,800$283,500
2018$206,700$76,800$283,500
2017$206,700$76,800$283,500
2017$206,700$76,800$283,500
2017$206,700$76,800$283,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 75/ / Location : 13433 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps