13403 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13403 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 76/ /
Acct#
17573
Owner
THARP, FREDDIE C ET UX
Total Market Value
$541,200
Appraisal
$541,200
PID
15401
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 76 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$124,100$541,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$124,100$541,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHARP, FREDDIE C ET UX
Address13403 DUTCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5152
Sale Price$284,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8458/0
Sale Date07/31/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THARP, FREDDIE C ET UX$284,50018458/0 07/31/20038458
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$52,00017088/0 09/03/20027088
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,502
Replacement Cost: $458,334
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1317
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,329 1,329
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,173 1,173
BSMBasement 1,317 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 135 0
   4,374 2,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$124,100$541,200
2025$417,100$124,100$541,200
2025$417,100$124,100$541,200
2024$378,800$104,100$482,900
2024$378,800$104,100$482,900
2024$378,800$104,100$482,900
2024$378,800$104,100$482,900
2023$378,800$104,100$482,900
2023$378,800$104,100$482,900
2023$378,800$104,100$482,900
2023$378,800$104,100$482,900
2023$378,800$104,100$482,900
2022$299,400$94,100$393,500
2022$299,400$94,100$393,500
2022$299,400$94,100$393,500
2022$299,400$94,100$393,500
2021$299,400$94,100$393,500
2021$299,400$94,100$393,500
2021$299,400$94,100$393,500
2021$299,400$94,100$393,500
2020$263,300$77,400$340,700
2020$263,300$77,400$340,700
2020$263,300$77,400$340,700
2020$263,300$77,400$340,700
2019$263,300$77,400$340,700
2019$263,300$77,400$340,700
2019$263,300$77,400$340,700
2019$263,300$77,400$340,700
2019$248,900$74,100$323,000
2018$248,900$74,100$323,000
2018$248,900$74,100$323,000
2018$248,900$74,100$323,000
2017$248,900$74,100$323,000
2017$248,900$74,100$323,000
2017$248,900$74,100$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,100$124,100$541,200
2025$417,100$124,100$541,200
2025$417,100$124,100$541,200
2024$378,800$104,100$482,900
2024$378,800$104,100$482,900
2024$378,800$104,100$482,900
2024$378,800$104,100$482,900
2023$378,800$104,100$482,900
2023$378,800$104,100$482,900
2023$378,800$104,100$482,900
2023$378,800$104,100$482,900
2023$378,800$104,100$482,900
2022$299,400$94,100$393,500
2022$299,400$94,100$393,500
2022$299,400$94,100$393,500
2022$299,400$94,100$393,500
2021$299,400$94,100$393,500
2021$299,400$94,100$393,500
2021$299,400$94,100$393,500
2021$299,400$94,100$393,500
2020$263,300$77,400$340,700
2020$263,300$77,400$340,700
2020$263,300$77,400$340,700
2020$263,300$77,400$340,700
2019$263,300$77,400$340,700
2019$263,300$77,400$340,700
2019$263,300$77,400$340,700
2019$263,300$77,400$340,700
2019$248,900$74,100$323,000
2018$248,900$74,100$323,000
2018$248,900$74,100$323,000
2018$248,900$74,100$323,000
2017$248,900$74,100$323,000
2017$248,900$74,100$323,000
2017$248,900$74,100$323,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 76/ / Location : 13403 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps