11407 NETHER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11407 NETHER CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 80/ /
Acct#
17579
Owner
COLVIN, HENRY SHANE ET AL
Total Market Value
$566,900
Appraisal
$566,900
PID
15407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 80 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$133,100$566,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$133,100$566,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLVIN, HENRY SHANE ET AL
Address11407 NETHER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5169
Sale Price$329,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3227/
Sale Date07/16/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLVIN, HENRY SHANE ET AL$329,90013227/ 0107/16/2014140003227
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $434,830
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1122
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
FFLFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
BSMBasement 1,122 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 384 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,054 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL875.00 UNITS$16,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$133,100$566,900
2025$433,800$133,100$566,900
2025$433,800$133,100$566,900
2024$387,700$113,100$500,800
2024$387,700$113,100$500,800
2024$387,700$113,100$500,800
2024$387,700$113,100$500,800
2023$387,700$113,100$500,800
2023$387,700$113,100$500,800
2023$387,700$113,100$500,800
2023$387,700$113,100$500,800
2023$387,700$113,100$500,800
2022$305,200$103,100$408,300
2022$305,200$103,100$408,300
2022$305,200$103,100$408,300
2022$305,200$103,100$408,300
2021$305,200$103,100$408,300
2021$298,100$103,100$401,200
2021$298,100$103,100$401,200
2021$298,100$103,100$401,200
2020$262,200$86,400$348,600
2020$262,200$86,400$348,600
2020$262,200$86,400$348,600
2020$262,200$86,400$348,600
2019$262,200$86,400$348,600
2019$262,200$86,400$348,600
2019$262,200$86,400$348,600
2019$262,200$86,400$348,600
2019$247,900$83,100$331,000
2018$247,900$83,100$331,000
2018$247,900$83,100$331,000
2018$247,900$83,100$331,000
2017$247,900$83,100$331,000
2017$247,900$83,100$331,000
2017$247,900$83,100$331,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,800$133,100$566,900
2025$433,800$133,100$566,900
2025$433,800$133,100$566,900
2024$387,700$113,100$500,800
2024$387,700$113,100$500,800
2024$387,700$113,100$500,800
2024$387,700$113,100$500,800
2023$387,700$113,100$500,800
2023$387,700$113,100$500,800
2023$387,700$113,100$500,800
2023$387,700$113,100$500,800
2023$387,700$113,100$500,800
2022$305,200$103,100$408,300
2022$305,200$103,100$408,300
2022$305,200$103,100$408,300
2022$305,200$103,100$408,300
2021$305,200$103,100$408,300
2021$298,100$103,100$401,200
2021$298,100$103,100$401,200
2021$298,100$103,100$401,200
2020$262,200$86,400$348,600
2020$262,200$86,400$348,600
2020$262,200$86,400$348,600
2020$262,200$86,400$348,600
2019$262,200$86,400$348,600
2019$262,200$86,400$348,600
2019$262,200$86,400$348,600
2019$262,200$86,400$348,600
2019$247,900$83,100$331,000
2018$247,900$83,100$331,000
2018$247,900$83,100$331,000
2018$247,900$83,100$331,000
2017$247,900$83,100$331,000
2017$247,900$83,100$331,000
2017$247,900$83,100$331,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 80/ / Location : 11407 NETHER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps