11410 NETHER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11410 NETHER CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 81/ /
Acct#
17581
Owner
SMITH, THEODORE B ET UX
Total Market Value
$590,600
Appraisal
$590,600
PID
15409
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 81 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$128,200$590,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$128,200$590,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, THEODORE B ET UX
Address11410 NETHER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5169
Sale Price$436,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11531/0
Sale Date10/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, THEODORE B ET UX$436,400111531/0 10/27/200611531
AHNV LLC$135,00016678/0 06/16/20066678
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $496,141
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1424
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,346 1,346
OVROverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 1,424 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,364 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$128,200$590,600
2025$462,400$128,200$590,600
2025$462,400$128,200$590,600
2024$419,200$108,200$527,400
2024$419,200$108,200$527,400
2024$419,200$108,200$527,400
2024$419,200$108,200$527,400
2023$419,200$108,200$527,400
2023$419,200$108,200$527,400
2023$419,200$108,200$527,400
2023$419,200$108,200$527,400
2023$419,200$108,200$527,400
2022$330,000$98,200$428,200
2022$330,000$98,200$428,200
2022$330,000$98,200$428,200
2022$330,000$98,200$428,200
2021$330,000$98,200$428,200
2021$330,000$98,200$428,200
2021$330,000$98,200$428,200
2021$330,000$98,200$428,200
2020$293,400$81,500$374,900
2020$293,400$81,500$374,900
2020$293,400$81,500$374,900
2020$293,400$81,500$374,900
2019$293,400$81,500$374,900
2019$293,400$81,500$374,900
2019$293,400$81,500$374,900
2019$293,400$81,500$374,900
2019$277,300$78,200$355,500
2018$277,300$78,200$355,500
2018$277,300$78,200$355,500
2018$277,300$78,200$355,500
2017$277,300$78,200$355,500
2017$277,300$78,200$355,500
2017$277,300$78,200$355,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$128,200$590,600
2025$462,400$128,200$590,600
2025$462,400$128,200$590,600
2024$419,200$108,200$527,400
2024$419,200$108,200$527,400
2024$419,200$108,200$527,400
2024$419,200$108,200$527,400
2023$419,200$108,200$527,400
2023$419,200$108,200$527,400
2023$419,200$108,200$527,400
2023$419,200$108,200$527,400
2023$419,200$108,200$527,400
2022$330,000$98,200$428,200
2022$330,000$98,200$428,200
2022$330,000$98,200$428,200
2022$330,000$98,200$428,200
2021$330,000$98,200$428,200
2021$330,000$98,200$428,200
2021$330,000$98,200$428,200
2021$330,000$98,200$428,200
2020$293,400$81,500$374,900
2020$293,400$81,500$374,900
2020$293,400$81,500$374,900
2020$293,400$81,500$374,900
2019$293,400$81,500$374,900
2019$293,400$81,500$374,900
2019$293,400$81,500$374,900
2019$293,400$81,500$374,900
2019$277,300$78,200$355,500
2018$277,300$78,200$355,500
2018$277,300$78,200$355,500
2018$277,300$78,200$355,500
2017$277,300$78,200$355,500
2017$277,300$78,200$355,500
2017$277,300$78,200$355,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 81/ / Location : 11410 NETHER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps