206 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 22/ /
Acct#
1636
Owner
HICKS, SCOTT P ET UX
Total Market Value
$343,600
Appraisal
$343,600
PID
1541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK LOT 22A SEC I
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4994
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$106,000$343,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$106,000$343,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKS, SCOTT P ET UX
Address206 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1910
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3732/1
Sale Date08/14/2025
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HICKS, SCOTT P ET UX$013732/11408/14/2025250003732
HICKS, SCOTT P ET UX$016442/10211/12/2015150006442
HICKS, SCOTT P$87,5000529/134 05/11/19940
CANTNER, DANFORD E ET UX$51,3000311/629 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $285,228
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1242
Fin Basement Area311
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
BSMBasement 1,242 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   2,662 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$106,000$343,600
2025$237,600$106,000$343,600
2025$237,600$106,000$343,600
2024$228,300$72,400$300,700
2024$228,300$72,400$300,700
2024$228,300$72,400$300,700
2024$228,300$72,400$300,700
2023$228,300$72,400$300,700
2023$228,300$72,400$300,700
2023$228,300$72,400$300,700
2023$228,300$72,400$300,700
2023$228,300$72,400$300,700
2022$171,800$58,000$229,800
2022$171,800$58,000$229,800
2022$171,800$58,000$229,800
2022$171,800$58,000$229,800
2021$171,800$58,000$229,800
2021$171,800$58,000$229,800
2021$171,800$58,000$229,800
2021$171,800$58,000$229,800
2020$158,400$54,000$212,400
2020$158,400$54,000$212,400
2020$158,400$54,000$212,400
2020$146,400$54,000$200,400
2019$146,400$54,000$200,400
2019$146,400$54,000$200,400
2019$146,400$54,000$200,400
2019$146,400$54,000$200,400
2019$136,700$42,000$178,700
2018$136,700$42,000$178,700
2018$136,700$42,000$178,700
2018$136,700$42,000$178,700
2017$136,700$42,000$178,700
2017$136,700$42,000$178,700
2017$136,700$42,000$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$106,000$343,600
2025$237,600$106,000$343,600
2025$237,600$106,000$343,600
2024$228,300$72,400$300,700
2024$228,300$72,400$300,700
2024$228,300$72,400$300,700
2024$228,300$72,400$300,700
2023$228,300$72,400$300,700
2023$228,300$72,400$300,700
2023$228,300$72,400$300,700
2023$228,300$72,400$300,700
2023$228,300$72,400$300,700
2022$171,800$58,000$229,800
2022$171,800$58,000$229,800
2022$171,800$58,000$229,800
2022$171,800$58,000$229,800
2021$171,800$58,000$229,800
2021$171,800$58,000$229,800
2021$171,800$58,000$229,800
2021$171,800$58,000$229,800
2020$158,400$54,000$212,400
2020$158,400$54,000$212,400
2020$158,400$54,000$212,400
2020$146,400$54,000$200,400
2019$146,400$54,000$200,400
2019$146,400$54,000$200,400
2019$146,400$54,000$200,400
2019$146,400$54,000$200,400
2019$136,700$42,000$178,700
2018$136,700$42,000$178,700
2018$136,700$42,000$178,700
2018$136,700$42,000$178,700
2017$136,700$42,000$178,700
2017$136,700$42,000$178,700
2017$136,700$42,000$178,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 22/ / Location : 206 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps