11428 NETHER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11428 NETHER CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 82/ /
Acct#
17582
Owner
HALLBERG, DANIEL T ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,100
Appraisal
$537,100
PID
15410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 82A PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$138,200$537,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$138,200$537,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLBERG, DANIEL T ET UX
Address11428 NETHER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5169
Sale Price$302,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5668/0
Sale Date08/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALLBERG, DANIEL T ET UX$302,90015668/0 08/19/20135668
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,010
Replacement Cost: $415,471
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,170 1,170
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
BSMBasement 840 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 299 0
   3,633 2,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$138,200$537,100
2025$398,900$138,200$537,100
2025$398,900$138,200$537,100
2024$356,000$118,200$474,200
2024$356,000$118,200$474,200
2024$356,000$118,200$474,200
2024$356,000$118,200$474,200
2023$356,000$118,200$474,200
2023$356,000$118,200$474,200
2023$356,000$118,200$474,200
2023$356,000$118,200$474,200
2023$356,000$118,200$474,200
2022$286,200$108,200$394,400
2022$286,200$108,200$394,400
2022$286,200$108,200$394,400
2022$286,200$108,200$394,400
2021$286,200$108,200$394,400
2021$286,200$108,200$394,400
2021$286,200$108,200$394,400
2021$286,200$108,200$394,400
2020$250,400$91,500$341,900
2020$250,400$91,500$341,900
2020$250,400$91,500$341,900
2020$250,400$91,500$341,900
2019$250,400$91,500$341,900
2019$250,400$91,500$341,900
2019$250,400$91,500$341,900
2019$250,400$91,500$341,900
2019$237,500$88,200$325,700
2018$237,500$88,200$325,700
2018$237,500$88,200$325,700
2018$237,500$88,200$325,700
2017$237,500$88,200$325,700
2017$237,500$88,200$325,700
2017$237,500$88,200$325,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$138,200$537,100
2025$398,900$138,200$537,100
2025$398,900$138,200$537,100
2024$356,000$118,200$474,200
2024$356,000$118,200$474,200
2024$356,000$118,200$474,200
2024$356,000$118,200$474,200
2023$356,000$118,200$474,200
2023$356,000$118,200$474,200
2023$356,000$118,200$474,200
2023$356,000$118,200$474,200
2023$356,000$118,200$474,200
2022$286,200$108,200$394,400
2022$286,200$108,200$394,400
2022$286,200$108,200$394,400
2022$286,200$108,200$394,400
2021$286,200$108,200$394,400
2021$286,200$108,200$394,400
2021$286,200$108,200$394,400
2021$286,200$108,200$394,400
2020$250,400$91,500$341,900
2020$250,400$91,500$341,900
2020$250,400$91,500$341,900
2020$250,400$91,500$341,900
2019$250,400$91,500$341,900
2019$250,400$91,500$341,900
2019$250,400$91,500$341,900
2019$250,400$91,500$341,900
2019$237,500$88,200$325,700
2018$237,500$88,200$325,700
2018$237,500$88,200$325,700
2018$237,500$88,200$325,700
2017$237,500$88,200$325,700
2017$237,500$88,200$325,700
2017$237,500$88,200$325,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 82/ / Location : 11428 NETHER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps