1191 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1191 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 335/ /
Acct#
17583
Owner
MUSE, DAVID SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$575,800
Appraisal
$575,800
PID
15411
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A - LOT 335 PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$112,000$575,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$112,000$575,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSE, DAVID SR ET UX
Address1191 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1992
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3807/1
Sale Date07/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUSE, DAVID SR ET UX$390,00013807/10107/07/2016160003807
PARBADIA, AMIT A$340,000187/0 01/06/201087
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$390,00069460/0 08/22/20039460
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,066
Replacement Cost: $509,109
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)13
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1642
Fin Basement Area1478
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,642 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   5,586 3,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$112,000$575,800
2025$463,800$112,000$575,800
2025$463,800$112,000$575,800
2024$425,800$99,800$525,600
2024$425,800$99,800$525,600
2024$425,800$99,800$525,600
2024$425,800$99,800$525,600
2023$425,800$99,800$525,600
2023$425,800$99,800$525,600
2023$425,800$99,800$525,600
2023$425,800$99,800$525,600
2023$425,800$99,800$525,600
2022$329,400$80,900$410,300
2022$329,400$80,900$410,300
2022$329,400$80,900$410,300
2022$329,400$80,900$410,300
2021$329,400$80,900$410,300
2021$329,400$80,900$410,300
2021$329,400$80,900$410,300
2021$329,400$80,900$410,300
2020$283,600$70,100$353,700
2020$283,600$70,100$353,700
2020$283,600$70,100$353,700
2020$283,600$70,100$353,700
2019$283,600$70,100$353,700
2019$283,600$70,100$353,700
2019$283,600$70,100$353,700
2019$283,600$70,100$353,700
2019$269,600$67,700$337,300
2018$269,600$67,700$337,300
2018$269,600$67,700$337,300
2018$269,600$67,700$337,300
2017$269,600$67,700$337,300
2017$269,600$67,700$337,300
2017$269,600$67,700$337,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$112,000$575,800
2025$463,800$112,000$575,800
2025$463,800$112,000$575,800
2024$425,800$99,800$525,600
2024$425,800$99,800$525,600
2024$425,800$99,800$525,600
2024$425,800$99,800$525,600
2023$425,800$99,800$525,600
2023$425,800$99,800$525,600
2023$425,800$99,800$525,600
2023$425,800$99,800$525,600
2023$425,800$99,800$525,600
2022$329,400$80,900$410,300
2022$329,400$80,900$410,300
2022$329,400$80,900$410,300
2022$329,400$80,900$410,300
2021$329,400$80,900$410,300
2021$329,400$80,900$410,300
2021$329,400$80,900$410,300
2021$329,400$80,900$410,300
2020$283,600$70,100$353,700
2020$283,600$70,100$353,700
2020$283,600$70,100$353,700
2020$283,600$70,100$353,700
2019$283,600$70,100$353,700
2019$283,600$70,100$353,700
2019$283,600$70,100$353,700
2019$283,600$70,100$353,700
2019$269,600$67,700$337,300
2018$269,600$67,700$337,300
2018$269,600$67,700$337,300
2018$269,600$67,700$337,300
2017$269,600$67,700$337,300
2017$269,600$67,700$337,300
2017$269,600$67,700$337,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 335/ / Location : 1191 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps