13293 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13293 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 83/ /
Acct#
17584
Owner
FAULKNER, PERCY M
Total Market Value
$493,300
Appraisal
$493,300
PID
15412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 83A PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$126,000$493,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$126,000$493,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAULKNER, PERCY M
Address13293 DUTCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5171
Sale Price$261,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3239/0
Sale Date07/01/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAULKNER, PERCY M$261,50013239/0 07/01/20113239
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC$55,00011009/0 03/01/20111009
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $386,682
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,592 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$126,000$493,300
2025$367,300$126,000$493,300
2025$367,300$126,000$493,300
2024$365,400$106,000$471,400
2024$365,400$106,000$471,400
2024$365,400$106,000$471,400
2024$365,400$106,000$471,400
2023$365,400$106,000$471,400
2023$365,400$106,000$471,400
2023$365,400$106,000$471,400
2023$365,400$106,000$471,400
2023$365,400$106,000$471,400
2022$277,000$96,000$373,000
2022$277,000$96,000$373,000
2022$277,000$96,000$373,000
2022$277,000$96,000$373,000
2021$277,000$96,000$373,000
2021$277,000$96,000$373,000
2021$277,000$96,000$373,000
2021$277,000$96,000$373,000
2020$242,600$79,300$321,900
2020$242,600$79,300$321,900
2020$242,600$79,300$321,900
2020$242,600$79,300$321,900
2019$242,600$79,300$321,900
2019$242,600$79,300$321,900
2019$242,600$79,300$321,900
2019$242,600$79,300$321,900
2019$206,000$76,000$282,000
2018$206,000$76,000$282,000
2018$206,000$76,000$282,000
2018$206,000$76,000$282,000
2017$206,000$76,000$282,000
2017$206,000$76,000$282,000
2017$206,000$76,000$282,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$126,000$493,300
2025$367,300$126,000$493,300
2025$367,300$126,000$493,300
2024$365,400$106,000$471,400
2024$365,400$106,000$471,400
2024$365,400$106,000$471,400
2024$365,400$106,000$471,400
2023$365,400$106,000$471,400
2023$365,400$106,000$471,400
2023$365,400$106,000$471,400
2023$365,400$106,000$471,400
2023$365,400$106,000$471,400
2022$277,000$96,000$373,000
2022$277,000$96,000$373,000
2022$277,000$96,000$373,000
2022$277,000$96,000$373,000
2021$277,000$96,000$373,000
2021$277,000$96,000$373,000
2021$277,000$96,000$373,000
2021$277,000$96,000$373,000
2020$242,600$79,300$321,900
2020$242,600$79,300$321,900
2020$242,600$79,300$321,900
2020$242,600$79,300$321,900
2019$242,600$79,300$321,900
2019$242,600$79,300$321,900
2019$242,600$79,300$321,900
2019$242,600$79,300$321,900
2019$206,000$76,000$282,000
2018$206,000$76,000$282,000
2018$206,000$76,000$282,000
2018$206,000$76,000$282,000
2017$206,000$76,000$282,000
2017$206,000$76,000$282,000
2017$206,000$76,000$282,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 83/ / Location : 13293 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps