13267 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13267 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 84/ /
Acct#
17585
Owner
PFEIFF, AARON M ET UX
Total Market Value
$520,800
Appraisal
$520,800
PID
15413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 84A PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$122,900$520,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$122,900$520,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPFEIFF, AARON M ET UX
Address13267 DUTCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$469,175
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6882/0
Sale Date06/22/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PFEIFF, AARON M ET UX$469,17516882/0 06/22/20066882
AHNV LLC$140,000113934/0 11/02/200513934
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,282
Replacement Cost: $427,825
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area948
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
FFLFirst Floor 948 948
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 948 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   3,828 2,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$122,900$520,800
2025$397,900$122,900$520,800
2025$397,900$122,900$520,800
2024$359,400$102,900$462,300
2024$359,400$102,900$462,300
2024$359,400$102,900$462,300
2024$359,400$102,900$462,300
2023$359,400$102,900$462,300
2023$359,400$102,900$462,300
2023$359,400$102,900$462,300
2023$359,400$102,900$462,300
2023$359,400$102,900$462,300
2022$283,900$92,900$376,800
2022$283,900$92,900$376,800
2022$283,900$92,900$376,800
2022$283,900$92,900$376,800
2021$283,900$92,900$376,800
2021$283,900$92,900$376,800
2021$283,900$92,900$376,800
2021$283,900$92,900$376,800
2020$250,300$76,200$326,500
2020$250,300$76,200$326,500
2020$250,300$76,200$326,500
2020$250,300$76,200$326,500
2019$250,300$76,200$326,500
2019$250,300$76,200$326,500
2019$250,300$76,200$326,500
2019$250,300$76,200$326,500
2019$236,700$72,900$309,600
2018$236,700$72,900$309,600
2018$236,700$72,900$309,600
2018$236,700$72,900$309,600
2017$236,700$72,900$309,600
2017$236,700$72,900$309,600
2017$236,700$72,900$309,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$122,900$520,800
2025$397,900$122,900$520,800
2025$397,900$122,900$520,800
2024$359,400$102,900$462,300
2024$359,400$102,900$462,300
2024$359,400$102,900$462,300
2024$359,400$102,900$462,300
2023$359,400$102,900$462,300
2023$359,400$102,900$462,300
2023$359,400$102,900$462,300
2023$359,400$102,900$462,300
2023$359,400$102,900$462,300
2022$283,900$92,900$376,800
2022$283,900$92,900$376,800
2022$283,900$92,900$376,800
2022$283,900$92,900$376,800
2021$283,900$92,900$376,800
2021$283,900$92,900$376,800
2021$283,900$92,900$376,800
2021$283,900$92,900$376,800
2020$250,300$76,200$326,500
2020$250,300$76,200$326,500
2020$250,300$76,200$326,500
2020$250,300$76,200$326,500
2019$250,300$76,200$326,500
2019$250,300$76,200$326,500
2019$250,300$76,200$326,500
2019$250,300$76,200$326,500
2019$236,700$72,900$309,600
2018$236,700$72,900$309,600
2018$236,700$72,900$309,600
2018$236,700$72,900$309,600
2017$236,700$72,900$309,600
2017$236,700$72,900$309,600
2017$236,700$72,900$309,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 84/ / Location : 13267 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps