13454 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13454 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17597
Owner
ROSENBERG, BRADLEY M
Total Market Value
$506,700
Appraisal
$506,700
PID
15425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$128,300$506,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$128,300$506,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERG, BRADLEY M
Address13454 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4218
Sale Price$368,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5203/1
Sale Date09/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSENBERG, BRADLEY M$368,00015203/10109/22/2017170005203
JONES, JIMMIE L ET UX$185,0461622/28 10/07/19970
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,211
Replacement Cost: $424,042
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,213 1,213
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 950 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 522 0
   4,259 2,211

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$128,300$506,700
2025$378,400$128,300$506,700
2025$378,400$128,300$506,700
2024$368,100$98,300$466,400
2024$368,100$98,300$466,400
2024$368,100$98,300$466,400
2024$368,100$98,300$466,400
2023$368,100$98,300$466,400
2023$368,100$98,300$466,400
2023$368,100$98,300$466,400
2023$368,100$98,300$466,400
2023$368,100$98,300$466,400
2022$285,000$98,300$383,300
2022$285,000$98,300$383,300
2022$285,000$98,300$383,300
2022$285,000$98,300$383,300
2021$285,000$98,300$383,300
2021$285,000$98,300$383,300
2021$285,000$98,300$383,300
2021$285,000$98,300$383,300
2020$248,300$87,700$336,000
2020$248,300$87,700$336,000
2020$249,400$87,700$337,100
2020$249,400$87,700$337,100
2019$249,400$87,700$337,100
2019$249,400$87,700$337,100
2019$249,400$87,700$337,100
2019$249,400$87,700$337,100
2019$237,800$78,300$316,100
2018$224,300$78,300$302,600
2018$224,300$78,300$302,600
2018$224,300$78,300$302,600
2017$224,300$78,300$302,600
2017$214,100$78,300$292,400
2017$214,100$78,300$292,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$128,300$506,700
2025$378,400$128,300$506,700
2025$378,400$128,300$506,700
2024$368,100$98,300$466,400
2024$368,100$98,300$466,400
2024$368,100$98,300$466,400
2024$368,100$98,300$466,400
2023$368,100$98,300$466,400
2023$368,100$98,300$466,400
2023$368,100$98,300$466,400
2023$368,100$98,300$466,400
2023$368,100$98,300$466,400
2022$285,000$98,300$383,300
2022$285,000$98,300$383,300
2022$285,000$98,300$383,300
2022$285,000$98,300$383,300
2021$285,000$98,300$383,300
2021$285,000$98,300$383,300
2021$285,000$98,300$383,300
2021$285,000$98,300$383,300
2020$248,300$87,700$336,000
2020$248,300$87,700$336,000
2020$249,400$87,700$337,100
2020$249,400$87,700$337,100
2019$249,400$87,700$337,100
2019$249,400$87,700$337,100
2019$249,400$87,700$337,100
2019$249,400$87,700$337,100
2019$237,800$78,300$316,100
2018$224,300$78,300$302,600
2018$224,300$78,300$302,600
2018$224,300$78,300$302,600
2017$224,300$78,300$302,600
2017$214,100$78,300$292,400
2017$214,100$78,300$292,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 13454 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps