13474 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13474 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17598
Owner
DOBROVOLNY, CHARLES S ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,200
Appraisal
$501,200
PID
15426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$115,700$501,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$115,700$501,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBROVOLNY, CHARLES S ET UX
Address13474 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4218
Sale Price$249,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3000/0
Sale Date06/10/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOBROVOLNY, CHARLES S ET UX$249,90013000/0 06/10/20103000
FANNIE MAE$296,85612933/0 06/07/20102933
KRAIWAN, WICHIT ET UX$354,50012373/0 03/03/20052373
RIDDLE, WAYNE A JR ET UX$36,9001691/408 07/21/19990
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,341
Replacement Cost: $431,421
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1037
Fin Basement Area1037
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,543 1,543
FUSFinished Upper Story 715 715
OVROverhang 83 83
BSMBasement 1,037 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 178 0
   4,062 2,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$115,700$501,200
2025$385,500$115,700$501,200
2025$385,500$115,700$501,200
2024$374,200$85,700$459,900
2024$374,200$85,700$459,900
2024$374,200$85,700$459,900
2024$374,200$85,700$459,900
2023$374,200$85,700$459,900
2023$374,200$85,700$459,900
2023$374,200$85,700$459,900
2023$374,200$85,700$459,900
2023$374,200$85,700$459,900
2022$288,300$85,700$374,000
2022$288,300$85,700$374,000
2022$288,300$85,700$374,000
2022$288,300$85,700$374,000
2021$288,300$85,700$374,000
2021$288,300$85,700$374,000
2021$288,300$85,700$374,000
2021$288,300$85,700$374,000
2020$253,500$75,100$328,600
2020$253,500$75,100$328,600
2020$253,500$75,100$328,600
2020$253,500$75,100$328,600
2019$253,500$75,100$328,600
2019$253,500$75,100$328,600
2019$253,500$75,100$328,600
2019$253,500$75,100$328,600
2019$229,700$65,700$295,400
2018$229,700$65,700$295,400
2018$229,700$65,700$295,400
2018$229,700$65,700$295,400
2017$229,700$65,700$295,400
2017$229,700$65,700$295,400
2017$229,700$65,700$295,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$115,700$501,200
2025$385,500$115,700$501,200
2025$385,500$115,700$501,200
2024$374,200$85,700$459,900
2024$374,200$85,700$459,900
2024$374,200$85,700$459,900
2024$374,200$85,700$459,900
2023$374,200$85,700$459,900
2023$374,200$85,700$459,900
2023$374,200$85,700$459,900
2023$374,200$85,700$459,900
2023$374,200$85,700$459,900
2022$288,300$85,700$374,000
2022$288,300$85,700$374,000
2022$288,300$85,700$374,000
2022$288,300$85,700$374,000
2021$288,300$85,700$374,000
2021$288,300$85,700$374,000
2021$288,300$85,700$374,000
2021$288,300$85,700$374,000
2020$253,500$75,100$328,600
2020$253,500$75,100$328,600
2020$253,500$75,100$328,600
2020$253,500$75,100$328,600
2019$253,500$75,100$328,600
2019$253,500$75,100$328,600
2019$253,500$75,100$328,600
2019$253,500$75,100$328,600
2019$229,700$65,700$295,400
2018$229,700$65,700$295,400
2018$229,700$65,700$295,400
2018$229,700$65,700$295,400
2017$229,700$65,700$295,400
2017$229,700$65,700$295,400
2017$229,700$65,700$295,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 2/ / Location : 13474 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps