14004 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14004 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17600
Owner
TANSIMORE, THOMAS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$456,200
Appraisal
$456,200
PID
15428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$115,200$456,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$115,200$456,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTANSIMORE, THOMAS E ET UX
Address14004 BROADVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4243
Sale Price$181,455
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 691/293
Sale Date07/19/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TANSIMORE, THOMAS E ET UX$181,4551691/293 07/19/19990
H AUBREY HAWKINS & ASSOCIATES$35,5001547/139 01/20/19950
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $380,546
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 184 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,884 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL684.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$115,200$456,200
2025$341,000$115,200$456,200
2025$341,000$115,200$456,200
2024$330,700$85,200$415,900
2024$330,700$85,200$415,900
2024$330,700$85,200$415,900
2024$330,700$85,200$415,900
2023$330,700$85,200$415,900
2023$330,700$85,200$415,900
2023$330,700$85,200$415,900
2023$330,700$85,200$415,900
2023$330,700$85,200$415,900
2022$250,800$85,200$336,000
2022$250,800$85,200$336,000
2022$251,000$85,200$336,200
2022$251,000$85,200$336,200
2021$251,000$85,200$336,200
2021$251,000$85,200$336,200
2021$251,000$85,200$336,200
2021$251,000$85,200$336,200
2020$220,400$74,600$295,000
2020$220,400$74,600$295,000
2020$220,600$74,600$295,200
2020$220,600$74,600$295,200
2019$220,600$74,600$295,200
2019$220,600$74,600$295,200
2019$220,600$74,600$295,200
2019$220,600$74,600$295,200
2019$199,200$65,200$264,400
2018$199,200$65,200$264,400
2018$199,200$65,200$264,400
2018$199,200$65,200$264,400
2017$199,200$65,200$264,400
2017$199,200$65,200$264,400
2017$199,200$65,200$264,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$115,200$456,200
2025$341,000$115,200$456,200
2025$341,000$115,200$456,200
2024$330,700$85,200$415,900
2024$330,700$85,200$415,900
2024$330,700$85,200$415,900
2024$330,700$85,200$415,900
2023$330,700$85,200$415,900
2023$330,700$85,200$415,900
2023$330,700$85,200$415,900
2023$330,700$85,200$415,900
2023$330,700$85,200$415,900
2022$250,800$85,200$336,000
2022$250,800$85,200$336,000
2022$251,000$85,200$336,200
2022$251,000$85,200$336,200
2021$251,000$85,200$336,200
2021$251,000$85,200$336,200
2021$251,000$85,200$336,200
2021$251,000$85,200$336,200
2020$220,400$74,600$295,000
2020$220,400$74,600$295,000
2020$220,600$74,600$295,200
2020$220,600$74,600$295,200
2019$220,600$74,600$295,200
2019$220,600$74,600$295,200
2019$220,600$74,600$295,200
2019$220,600$74,600$295,200
2019$199,200$65,200$264,400
2018$199,200$65,200$264,400
2018$199,200$65,200$264,400
2018$199,200$65,200$264,400
2017$199,200$65,200$264,400
2017$199,200$65,200$264,400
2017$199,200$65,200$264,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 4/ / Location : 14004 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps