14022 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14022 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17601
Owner
GRAY, JEREMY A
Total Market Value
$458,600
Appraisal
$458,600
PID
15429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$118,600$458,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$118,600$458,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, JEREMY A
Address14022 BROADVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4243
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1630/1
Sale Date04/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, JEREMY A $375,00011630/10104/28/2023230001630
VANCE, WILLIAM H JR$011210/10802/08/2021210001210
VANCE, WILLIAM H JR$013934/0 07/03/20123934
VANCE, WILLIAM H JR ET UX$179,9001716/449 04/24/20000
ARMOR, DANIEL$35,0001657/275 09/15/19980
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $380,892
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1781
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,781 1,781
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 1,781 0
DCKDeck 179 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
   4,276 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$118,600$458,600
2025$340,000$118,600$458,600
2025$340,000$118,600$458,600
2024$329,200$88,600$417,800
2024$329,200$88,600$417,800
2024$329,200$88,600$417,800
2024$329,200$88,600$417,800
2023$329,200$88,600$417,800
2023$329,200$88,600$417,800
2023$329,200$88,600$417,800
2023$329,200$88,600$417,800
2023$329,200$88,600$417,800
2022$250,700$88,600$339,300
2022$250,700$88,600$339,300
2022$250,700$88,600$339,300
2022$250,700$88,600$339,300
2021$250,700$88,600$339,300
2021$250,700$88,600$339,300
2021$250,700$88,600$339,300
2021$250,700$88,600$339,300
2020$217,500$78,000$295,500
2020$217,500$78,000$295,500
2020$217,500$78,000$295,500
2020$217,500$78,000$295,500
2019$217,500$78,000$295,500
2019$217,500$78,000$295,500
2019$217,500$78,000$295,500
2019$217,500$78,000$295,500
2019$187,800$68,600$256,400
2018$187,800$68,600$256,400
2018$187,800$68,600$256,400
2018$187,800$68,600$256,400
2017$187,800$68,600$256,400
2017$187,800$68,600$256,400
2017$187,800$68,600$256,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$118,600$458,600
2025$340,000$118,600$458,600
2025$340,000$118,600$458,600
2024$329,200$88,600$417,800
2024$329,200$88,600$417,800
2024$329,200$88,600$417,800
2024$329,200$88,600$417,800
2023$329,200$88,600$417,800
2023$329,200$88,600$417,800
2023$329,200$88,600$417,800
2023$329,200$88,600$417,800
2023$329,200$88,600$417,800
2022$250,700$88,600$339,300
2022$250,700$88,600$339,300
2022$250,700$88,600$339,300
2022$250,700$88,600$339,300
2021$250,700$88,600$339,300
2021$250,700$88,600$339,300
2021$250,700$88,600$339,300
2021$250,700$88,600$339,300
2020$217,500$78,000$295,500
2020$217,500$78,000$295,500
2020$217,500$78,000$295,500
2020$217,500$78,000$295,500
2019$217,500$78,000$295,500
2019$217,500$78,000$295,500
2019$217,500$78,000$295,500
2019$217,500$78,000$295,500
2019$187,800$68,600$256,400
2018$187,800$68,600$256,400
2018$187,800$68,600$256,400
2018$187,800$68,600$256,400
2017$187,800$68,600$256,400
2017$187,800$68,600$256,400
2017$187,800$68,600$256,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 5/ / Location : 14022 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps