14054 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14054 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
17603
Owner
ROMAN, DANIEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,900
Appraisal
$479,900
PID
15431
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$124,900$479,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$124,900$479,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN, DANIEL J ET UX
Address14054 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4243
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 326/0
Sale Date01/19/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMAN, DANIEL J ET UX$245,0001326/0 01/19/2012326
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$364,85115084/0 10/13/20115084
HERNDON, GEORGE L ET UX$350,0001614/0 01/31/2008614
SHACKELFORD, HOWARD A ET UX$32,0001727/191 08/08/20000
BARBOUR, GENE$183,9005668/780 12/30/19980
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $392,478
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area879
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,167 1,167
FFLFirst Floor 879 879
BSMBasement 879 0
DCKDeck 176 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 183 0
PTOPatio 322 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 48 0
   4,230 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$124,900$479,900
2025$355,000$124,900$479,900
2025$355,000$124,900$479,900
2024$343,700$94,900$438,600
2024$343,700$94,900$438,600
2024$343,700$94,900$438,600
2024$343,700$94,900$438,600
2023$343,700$94,900$438,600
2023$343,700$94,900$438,600
2023$343,700$94,900$438,600
2023$343,700$94,900$438,600
2023$343,700$94,900$438,600
2022$265,000$94,900$359,900
2022$265,000$94,900$359,900
2022$265,600$94,900$360,500
2022$265,600$94,900$360,500
2021$265,600$94,900$360,500
2021$265,600$94,900$360,500
2021$265,600$94,900$360,500
2021$265,600$94,900$360,500
2020$219,900$84,300$304,200
2020$219,900$84,300$304,200
2020$225,300$84,300$309,600
2020$225,300$84,300$309,600
2019$225,300$84,300$309,600
2019$225,300$84,300$309,600
2019$225,300$84,300$309,600
2019$225,300$84,300$309,600
2019$203,600$74,900$278,500
2018$203,600$74,900$278,500
2018$203,600$74,900$278,500
2018$203,600$74,900$278,500
2017$203,600$74,900$278,500
2017$203,600$74,900$278,500
2017$203,600$74,900$278,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$124,900$479,900
2025$355,000$124,900$479,900
2025$355,000$124,900$479,900
2024$343,700$94,900$438,600
2024$343,700$94,900$438,600
2024$343,700$94,900$438,600
2024$343,700$94,900$438,600
2023$343,700$94,900$438,600
2023$343,700$94,900$438,600
2023$343,700$94,900$438,600
2023$343,700$94,900$438,600
2023$343,700$94,900$438,600
2022$265,000$94,900$359,900
2022$265,000$94,900$359,900
2022$265,600$94,900$360,500
2022$265,600$94,900$360,500
2021$265,600$94,900$360,500
2021$265,600$94,900$360,500
2021$265,600$94,900$360,500
2021$265,600$94,900$360,500
2020$219,900$84,300$304,200
2020$219,900$84,300$304,200
2020$225,300$84,300$309,600
2020$225,300$84,300$309,600
2019$225,300$84,300$309,600
2019$225,300$84,300$309,600
2019$225,300$84,300$309,600
2019$225,300$84,300$309,600
2019$203,600$74,900$278,500
2018$203,600$74,900$278,500
2018$203,600$74,900$278,500
2018$203,600$74,900$278,500
2017$203,600$74,900$278,500
2017$203,600$74,900$278,500
2017$203,600$74,900$278,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 7/ / Location : 14054 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps