14088 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14088 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
17604
Owner
HAYES, DOUGLAS R
Total Market Value
$494,400
Appraisal
$494,400
PID
15432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$124,900$494,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$124,900$494,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, DOUGLAS R
Address14088 BROADVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4243
Sale Price$459,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6145/1
Sale Date10/31/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, DOUGLAS R $459,90016145/10110/31/2022220006145
JAMES, SHARON L$267,96019772/0 08/29/20039772
GIBRALTER HOMES CORPORATION$55,00018579/0 10/16/20028579
KLINK, CINDY N ET VIR$32,9001727/626 08/15/20000
BARBOUR, GENE$183,9005668/780 12/30/19980
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,307
Replacement Cost: $401,578
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1228
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,079 1,079
BSMBasement 1,228 0
DCKDeck 154 0
GARGarage 399 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
   4,123 2,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$124,900$494,400
2025$369,500$124,900$494,400
2025$369,500$124,900$494,400
2024$358,700$94,900$453,600
2024$358,700$94,900$453,600
2024$358,700$94,900$453,600
2024$358,700$94,900$453,600
2023$358,700$94,900$453,600
2023$358,700$94,900$453,600
2023$358,700$94,900$453,600
2023$358,700$94,900$453,600
2023$358,700$94,900$453,600
2022$274,200$94,900$369,100
2022$274,200$94,900$369,100
2022$274,200$94,900$369,100
2022$274,200$94,900$369,100
2021$274,200$94,900$369,100
2021$274,200$94,900$369,100
2021$274,200$94,900$369,100
2021$274,200$94,900$369,100
2020$240,700$84,300$325,000
2020$240,700$84,300$325,000
2020$240,700$84,300$325,000
2020$240,700$84,300$325,000
2019$240,700$84,300$325,000
2019$240,700$84,300$325,000
2019$240,700$84,300$325,000
2019$240,700$84,300$325,000
2019$217,000$74,900$291,900
2018$217,000$74,900$291,900
2018$222,300$74,900$297,200
2018$222,300$74,900$297,200
2017$222,300$74,900$297,200
2017$222,300$74,900$297,200
2017$222,300$74,900$297,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$124,900$494,400
2025$369,500$124,900$494,400
2025$369,500$124,900$494,400
2024$358,700$94,900$453,600
2024$358,700$94,900$453,600
2024$358,700$94,900$453,600
2024$358,700$94,900$453,600
2023$358,700$94,900$453,600
2023$358,700$94,900$453,600
2023$358,700$94,900$453,600
2023$358,700$94,900$453,600
2023$358,700$94,900$453,600
2022$274,200$94,900$369,100
2022$274,200$94,900$369,100
2022$274,200$94,900$369,100
2022$274,200$94,900$369,100
2021$274,200$94,900$369,100
2021$274,200$94,900$369,100
2021$274,200$94,900$369,100
2021$274,200$94,900$369,100
2020$240,700$84,300$325,000
2020$240,700$84,300$325,000
2020$240,700$84,300$325,000
2020$240,700$84,300$325,000
2019$240,700$84,300$325,000
2019$240,700$84,300$325,000
2019$240,700$84,300$325,000
2019$240,700$84,300$325,000
2019$217,000$74,900$291,900
2018$217,000$74,900$291,900
2018$222,300$74,900$297,200
2018$222,300$74,900$297,200
2017$222,300$74,900$297,200
2017$222,300$74,900$297,200
2017$222,300$74,900$297,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 8/ / Location : 14088 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps