14102 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14102 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
17605
Owner
TROZZO, THOMAS A
Total Market Value
$453,200
Appraisal
$453,200
PID
15433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$118,600$453,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$118,600$453,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTROZZO, THOMAS A
Address14102 BROADVIEW LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4298
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4206/1
Sale Date10/12/2023
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TROZZO, THOMAS A$014206/10810/12/2023230004206
TROZZO, THOMAS A ET UX$167,9001700/342 10/19/19990
HOMETECH CONSTRUCTION CO INC$35,0001700/340 10/19/19990
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$000479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,103
Replacement Cost: $376,000
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area884
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
OVROverhang 15 15
BSMBasement 884 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   3,929 2,103

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$118,600$453,200
2025$334,600$118,600$453,200
2025$334,600$118,600$453,200
2024$320,600$88,600$409,200
2024$320,600$88,600$409,200
2024$320,600$88,600$409,200
2024$320,600$88,600$409,200
2023$320,600$88,600$409,200
2023$320,600$88,600$409,200
2023$320,600$88,600$409,200
2023$320,600$88,600$409,200
2023$320,600$88,600$409,200
2022$242,300$88,600$330,900
2022$242,300$88,600$330,900
2022$242,600$88,600$331,200
2022$242,600$88,600$331,200
2021$242,600$88,600$331,200
2021$242,600$88,600$331,200
2021$242,600$88,600$331,200
2021$242,600$88,600$331,200
2020$212,000$78,000$290,000
2020$212,000$78,000$290,000
2020$212,700$78,000$290,700
2020$212,700$78,000$290,700
2019$212,700$78,000$290,700
2019$212,700$78,000$290,700
2019$212,700$78,000$290,700
2019$212,700$78,000$290,700
2019$191,700$68,600$260,300
2018$191,700$68,600$260,300
2018$191,700$68,600$260,300
2018$191,700$68,600$260,300
2017$191,700$68,600$260,300
2017$191,700$68,600$260,300
2017$191,700$68,600$260,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$118,600$453,200
2025$334,600$118,600$453,200
2025$334,600$118,600$453,200
2024$320,600$88,600$409,200
2024$320,600$88,600$409,200
2024$320,600$88,600$409,200
2024$320,600$88,600$409,200
2023$320,600$88,600$409,200
2023$320,600$88,600$409,200
2023$320,600$88,600$409,200
2023$320,600$88,600$409,200
2023$320,600$88,600$409,200
2022$242,300$88,600$330,900
2022$242,300$88,600$330,900
2022$242,600$88,600$331,200
2022$242,600$88,600$331,200
2021$242,600$88,600$331,200
2021$242,600$88,600$331,200
2021$242,600$88,600$331,200
2021$242,600$88,600$331,200
2020$212,000$78,000$290,000
2020$212,000$78,000$290,000
2020$212,700$78,000$290,700
2020$212,700$78,000$290,700
2019$212,700$78,000$290,700
2019$212,700$78,000$290,700
2019$212,700$78,000$290,700
2019$212,700$78,000$290,700
2019$191,700$68,600$260,300
2018$191,700$68,600$260,300
2018$191,700$68,600$260,300
2018$191,700$68,600$260,300
2017$191,700$68,600$260,300
2017$191,700$68,600$260,300
2017$191,700$68,600$260,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 9/ / Location : 14102 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps