14070 MCKINLEY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14070 MCKINLEY LN
Parcel ID
31/ H 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17606
Owner
TONDI, DAVID MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$858,100
Appraisal
$858,100
PID
15434
Building Count
2
Legal Description
THE YEA FARM LOT 1 PF 2/575
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
24.629
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,100$451,000$858,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,100$451,000$858,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTONDI, DAVID MICHAEL ET UX
Address14070 MCKINLEY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5502
Sale Price$865,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3016/1
Sale Date07/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TONDI, DAVID MICHAEL ET UX $865,00013016/10107/01/2025250003016
KHABRA, BEN$020619/10202/16/2023230000619
KHABRA, BEN$399,00015005/10109/14/2017170005005
PERRY, WARREN C ET UX$363,2501595/0 02/01/2010595
GENUINE RISK LLC ET AL$297,75016001/0 10/08/2009090006001
GREEN, CHRISTINE M COMINSKY$017885/0 12/22/20087885
GREEN, GARRY W ET UX$018360/0 07/13/20058360
GREEN, GARRY W ET AL$334,950114506/0 12/23/200314506
KARHAN, SCOTT D ET UX$50,0001617/733 08/26/19970
SWAN, JAMES D JR TEE$00458/728 07/19/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,911
Replacement Cost: $404,904
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1901
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,899 1,899
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,899 0
DCKDeck 496 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 330 0
UATUnfinished Attic 240 0
   5,416 1,911
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $88,365
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1WOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,677 1,677
CRLCrawl Space 1,677 0
DCKDeck 264 0
   3,618 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$451,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN480.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN96.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN64.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY128.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,100$451,000$858,100
2025$339,400$299,000$638,400
2025$339,400$299,000$638,400
2024$322,800$255,700$578,500
2024$326,400$173,100$499,500
2024$323,600$173,100$496,700
2024$323,600$173,100$496,700
2023$323,600$173,100$496,700
2023$323,600$173,100$496,700
2023$323,600$173,100$496,700
2023$323,600$173,100$496,700
2023$323,600$173,100$496,700
2022$245,100$163,100$408,200
2022$245,100$163,100$408,200
2022$245,100$163,100$408,200
2022$245,100$163,100$408,200
2021$245,100$163,100$408,200
2021$245,100$163,100$408,200
2021$245,100$163,100$408,200
2021$245,100$163,100$408,200
2020$226,600$153,100$379,700
2020$226,600$153,100$379,700
2020$226,600$153,100$379,700
2020$226,600$153,100$379,700
2019$226,600$153,100$379,700
2019$226,600$153,100$379,700
2019$226,600$153,100$379,700
2019$226,600$153,100$379,700
2019$226,600$153,100$379,700
2018$212,400$153,100$365,500
2018$212,400$153,100$365,500
2018$212,400$153,100$365,500
2017$204,700$153,100$357,800
2017$199,500$153,100$352,600
2017$199,500$153,100$352,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,100$451,000$858,100
2025$339,400$299,000$638,400
2025$339,400$299,000$638,400
2024$322,800$255,700$578,500
2024$326,400$173,100$499,500
2024$323,600$173,100$496,700
2024$323,600$173,100$496,700
2023$323,600$173,100$496,700
2023$323,600$173,100$496,700
2023$323,600$173,100$496,700
2023$323,600$173,100$496,700
2023$323,600$173,100$496,700
2022$245,100$163,100$408,200
2022$245,100$163,100$408,200
2022$245,100$163,100$408,200
2022$245,100$163,100$408,200
2021$245,100$163,100$408,200
2021$245,100$163,100$408,200
2021$245,100$163,100$408,200
2021$245,100$163,100$408,200
2020$226,600$153,100$379,700
2020$226,600$153,100$379,700
2020$226,600$153,100$379,700
2020$226,600$153,100$379,700
2019$226,600$153,100$379,700
2019$226,600$153,100$379,700
2019$226,600$153,100$379,700
2019$226,600$153,100$379,700
2019$226,600$153,100$379,700
2018$212,400$153,100$365,500
2018$212,400$153,100$365,500
2018$212,400$153,100$365,500
2017$204,700$153,100$357,800
2017$199,500$153,100$352,600
2017$199,500$153,100$352,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ H 1/ 1/ / Location : 14070 MCKINLEY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps