14122 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14122 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
17607
Owner
HAUMAN, ROBERT T III ET UX
Total Market Value
$600,900
Appraisal
$600,900
PID
15435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 10 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$122,200$600,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$122,200$600,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUMAN, ROBERT T III ET UX
Address14122 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4298
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5970/0
Sale Date06/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUMAN, ROBERT T III ET UX$299,90015970/0 06/03/20035970
BROWN, LORENE$235,00016282/0 11/29/20006282
LANDRY, JOHN C ET UX$229,9001696/33 09/01/19990
SCHOOLS, RONALD S ET UX$82,8002666/256 12/08/19980
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,992
Replacement Cost: $533,926
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1532
Fin Basement Area1181
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,448 1,448
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,532 0
DCKDeck 520 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   5,956 2,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$122,200$600,900
2025$478,700$122,200$600,900
2025$478,700$122,200$600,900
2024$457,800$92,200$550,000
2024$457,800$92,200$550,000
2024$457,800$92,200$550,000
2024$457,800$92,200$550,000
2023$457,800$92,200$550,000
2023$457,800$92,200$550,000
2023$457,800$92,200$550,000
2023$457,800$92,200$550,000
2023$457,800$92,200$550,000
2022$355,200$92,200$447,400
2022$355,200$92,200$447,400
2022$355,900$92,200$448,100
2022$355,900$92,200$448,100
2021$355,900$92,200$448,100
2021$355,900$92,200$448,100
2021$355,900$92,200$448,100
2021$355,900$92,200$448,100
2020$309,400$81,600$391,000
2020$309,700$81,600$391,300
2020$309,700$81,600$391,300
2020$309,700$81,600$391,300
2019$309,700$81,600$391,300
2019$309,700$81,600$391,300
2019$309,700$81,600$391,300
2019$309,700$81,600$391,300
2019$281,000$72,200$353,200
2018$281,000$72,200$353,200
2018$281,000$72,200$353,200
2018$281,000$72,200$353,200
2017$281,000$72,200$353,200
2017$281,000$72,200$353,200
2017$281,000$72,200$353,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$122,200$600,900
2025$478,700$122,200$600,900
2025$478,700$122,200$600,900
2024$457,800$92,200$550,000
2024$457,800$92,200$550,000
2024$457,800$92,200$550,000
2024$457,800$92,200$550,000
2023$457,800$92,200$550,000
2023$457,800$92,200$550,000
2023$457,800$92,200$550,000
2023$457,800$92,200$550,000
2023$457,800$92,200$550,000
2022$355,200$92,200$447,400
2022$355,200$92,200$447,400
2022$355,900$92,200$448,100
2022$355,900$92,200$448,100
2021$355,900$92,200$448,100
2021$355,900$92,200$448,100
2021$355,900$92,200$448,100
2021$355,900$92,200$448,100
2020$309,400$81,600$391,000
2020$309,700$81,600$391,300
2020$309,700$81,600$391,300
2020$309,700$81,600$391,300
2019$309,700$81,600$391,300
2019$309,700$81,600$391,300
2019$309,700$81,600$391,300
2019$309,700$81,600$391,300
2019$281,000$72,200$353,200
2018$281,000$72,200$353,200
2018$281,000$72,200$353,200
2018$281,000$72,200$353,200
2017$281,000$72,200$353,200
2017$281,000$72,200$353,200
2017$281,000$72,200$353,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 10/ / Location : 14122 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps