14146 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14146 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
17610
Owner
VEAZEY, BRIAN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,600
Appraisal
$486,600
PID
15438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 11 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$123,200$486,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$123,200$486,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVEAZEY, BRIAN E ET UX
Address14146 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4298
Sale Price$327,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12584/0
Sale Date11/22/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VEAZEY, BRIAN E ET UX$327,500112584/0 11/22/200412584
MCCLENNY, GLEN E ET AL$176,3951622/303 10/10/19970
CMH CONSTRUCTION INC$36,0001614/731 07/22/19970
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,285
Replacement Cost: $410,823
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,262 1,262
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
OVROverhang 73 73
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 299 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 514 0
   4,624 2,285

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$123,200$486,600
2025$363,400$123,200$486,600
2025$363,400$123,200$486,600
2024$351,400$93,200$444,600
2024$351,400$93,200$444,600
2024$351,400$93,200$444,600
2024$351,400$93,200$444,600
2023$351,400$93,200$444,600
2023$351,400$93,200$444,600
2023$351,400$93,200$444,600
2023$351,400$93,200$444,600
2023$351,400$93,200$444,600
2022$268,000$93,200$361,200
2022$268,000$93,200$361,200
2022$268,000$93,200$361,200
2022$268,000$93,200$361,200
2021$268,000$93,200$361,200
2021$268,000$93,200$361,200
2021$268,000$93,200$361,200
2021$268,000$93,200$361,200
2020$233,200$82,600$315,800
2020$233,200$82,600$315,800
2020$233,200$82,600$315,800
2020$233,200$82,600$315,800
2019$233,200$82,600$315,800
2019$233,200$82,600$315,800
2019$233,200$82,600$315,800
2019$233,200$82,600$315,800
2019$210,700$73,200$283,900
2018$210,700$73,200$283,900
2018$210,700$73,200$283,900
2018$210,700$73,200$283,900
2017$210,700$73,200$283,900
2017$210,700$73,200$283,900
2017$210,700$73,200$283,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$123,200$486,600
2025$363,400$123,200$486,600
2025$363,400$123,200$486,600
2024$351,400$93,200$444,600
2024$351,400$93,200$444,600
2024$351,400$93,200$444,600
2024$351,400$93,200$444,600
2023$351,400$93,200$444,600
2023$351,400$93,200$444,600
2023$351,400$93,200$444,600
2023$351,400$93,200$444,600
2023$351,400$93,200$444,600
2022$268,000$93,200$361,200
2022$268,000$93,200$361,200
2022$268,000$93,200$361,200
2022$268,000$93,200$361,200
2021$268,000$93,200$361,200
2021$268,000$93,200$361,200
2021$268,000$93,200$361,200
2021$268,000$93,200$361,200
2020$233,200$82,600$315,800
2020$233,200$82,600$315,800
2020$233,200$82,600$315,800
2020$233,200$82,600$315,800
2019$233,200$82,600$315,800
2019$233,200$82,600$315,800
2019$233,200$82,600$315,800
2019$233,200$82,600$315,800
2019$210,700$73,200$283,900
2018$210,700$73,200$283,900
2018$210,700$73,200$283,900
2018$210,700$73,200$283,900
2017$210,700$73,200$283,900
2017$210,700$73,200$283,900
2017$210,700$73,200$283,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 11/ / Location : 14146 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps