28084 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28084 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 43/ B /
Acct#
1639
Owner
HURLOCK, ANTHONY W E
Total Market Value
$666,000
Appraisal
$666,000
PID
1544
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PF 4/410
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.680
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,600$210,400$666,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,600$210,400$666,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLOCK, ANTHONY W E
Address28084 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1719
Sale Price$82,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3956/
Sale Date08/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURLOCK, ANTHONY W E$82,50013956/ 0108/25/2014140003856
CANTRELL, LEE R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $463,597
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.51
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 1,600 0
GARGarage 840 0
OPROpen Porch 504 0
PTOPatio 920 0
   6,274 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,600$210,400$666,000
2025$455,600$210,400$666,000
2025$455,600$210,400$666,000
2024$437,400$164,800$602,200
2024$437,400$164,800$602,200
2024$437,400$164,800$602,200
2024$437,400$164,800$602,200
2023$437,400$164,800$602,200
2023$437,400$164,800$602,200
2023$437,400$164,800$602,200
2023$437,400$164,800$602,200
2023$437,400$164,800$602,200
2022$316,200$143,100$459,300
2022$316,200$143,100$459,300
2022$316,200$143,100$459,300
2022$316,200$143,100$459,300
2021$316,200$143,100$459,300
2021$316,200$143,100$459,300
2021$316,200$143,100$459,300
2021$316,200$143,100$459,300
2020$294,700$133,300$428,000
2020$294,700$133,300$428,000
2020$180,600$133,300$313,900
2020$180,600$133,300$313,900
2019$0$94,100$94,100
2019$0$94,100$94,100
2019$0$94,100$94,100
2019$0$94,100$94,100
2019$0$94,100$94,100
2018$0$94,100$94,100
2018$0$94,100$94,100
2018$0$94,100$94,100
2017$0$86,500$86,500
2017$0$86,500$86,500
2017$0$86,500$86,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,600$210,400$666,000
2025$455,600$210,400$666,000
2025$455,600$210,400$666,000
2024$437,400$164,800$602,200
2024$437,400$164,800$602,200
2024$437,400$164,800$602,200
2024$437,400$164,800$602,200
2023$437,400$164,800$602,200
2023$437,400$164,800$602,200
2023$437,400$164,800$602,200
2023$437,400$164,800$602,200
2023$437,400$164,800$602,200
2022$316,200$143,100$459,300
2022$316,200$143,100$459,300
2022$316,200$143,100$459,300
2022$316,200$143,100$459,300
2021$316,200$143,100$459,300
2021$316,200$143,100$459,300
2021$316,200$143,100$459,300
2021$316,200$143,100$459,300
2020$294,700$133,300$428,000
2020$294,700$133,300$428,000
2020$180,600$133,300$313,900
2020$180,600$133,300$313,900
2019$0$94,100$94,100
2019$0$94,100$94,100
2019$0$94,100$94,100
2019$0$94,100$94,100
2019$0$94,100$94,100
2018$0$94,100$94,100
2018$0$94,100$94,100
2018$0$94,100$94,100
2017$0$86,500$86,500
2017$0$86,500$86,500
2017$0$86,500$86,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 43/ B / Location : 28084 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps