14182 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14182 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
17613
Owner
INDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$436,600
Appraisal
$436,600
PID
15441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 12 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$120,100$436,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$120,100$436,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC
Address14373 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5824
Sale Price$185,850
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1714/1
Sale Date04/07/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC$185,85011714/10104/07/2015150001714
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS$428,01310430/10501/29/2015150000430
MARTIN, NORMAN G JR ET UX$168,0001698/94 09/27/19990
CARTER, DANIEL R$154,9001641/480 04/24/19980
CMH CONSTRUCTION INC$36,0001630/289 01/06/19980
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $355,600
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 484 290
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 576 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,132 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$120,100$436,600
2025$316,500$120,100$436,600
2025$316,500$120,100$436,600
2024$301,800$90,100$391,900
2024$301,800$90,100$391,900
2024$301,800$90,100$391,900
2024$301,800$90,100$391,900
2023$301,800$90,100$391,900
2023$301,800$90,100$391,900
2023$301,800$90,100$391,900
2023$301,800$90,100$391,900
2023$301,800$90,100$391,900
2022$228,800$90,100$318,900
2022$228,800$90,100$318,900
2022$228,800$90,100$318,900
2022$228,800$90,100$318,900
2021$228,800$90,100$318,900
2021$228,800$90,100$318,900
2021$228,800$90,100$318,900
2021$228,800$90,100$318,900
2020$198,900$79,500$278,400
2020$198,900$79,500$278,400
2020$198,900$79,500$278,400
2020$198,900$79,500$278,400
2019$198,900$79,500$278,400
2019$198,900$79,500$278,400
2019$198,900$79,500$278,400
2019$198,900$79,500$278,400
2019$179,300$70,100$249,400
2018$179,300$70,100$249,400
2018$179,300$70,100$249,400
2018$179,300$70,100$249,400
2017$179,300$70,100$249,400
2017$179,300$70,100$249,400
2017$179,300$70,100$249,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,500$120,100$436,600
2025$316,500$120,100$436,600
2025$316,500$120,100$436,600
2024$301,800$90,100$391,900
2024$301,800$90,100$391,900
2024$301,800$90,100$391,900
2024$301,800$90,100$391,900
2023$301,800$90,100$391,900
2023$301,800$90,100$391,900
2023$301,800$90,100$391,900
2023$301,800$90,100$391,900
2023$301,800$90,100$391,900
2022$228,800$90,100$318,900
2022$228,800$90,100$318,900
2022$228,800$90,100$318,900
2022$228,800$90,100$318,900
2021$228,800$90,100$318,900
2021$228,800$90,100$318,900
2021$228,800$90,100$318,900
2021$228,800$90,100$318,900
2020$198,900$79,500$278,400
2020$198,900$79,500$278,400
2020$198,900$79,500$278,400
2020$198,900$79,500$278,400
2019$198,900$79,500$278,400
2019$198,900$79,500$278,400
2019$198,900$79,500$278,400
2019$198,900$79,500$278,400
2019$179,300$70,100$249,400
2018$179,300$70,100$249,400
2018$179,300$70,100$249,400
2018$179,300$70,100$249,400
2017$179,300$70,100$249,400
2017$179,300$70,100$249,400
2017$179,300$70,100$249,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 12/ / Location : 14182 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps