14202 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14202 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
17614
Owner
MADORMA, VINCENT ET UX
Total Market Value
$523,800
Appraisal
$523,800
PID
15442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 13 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$118,700$523,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$118,700$523,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMADORMA, VINCENT ET UX
Address14202 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4287
Sale Price$36,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 618/232
Sale Date08/29/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MADORMA, VINCENT ET UX$36,9001618/232 08/29/19970
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $451,737
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1594
Fin Basement Area526
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
FUSFinished Upper Story 922 922
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,594 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 122 0
   4,824 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$118,700$523,800
2025$405,100$118,700$523,800
2025$405,100$118,700$523,800
2024$390,200$88,700$478,900
2024$390,200$88,700$478,900
2024$390,200$88,700$478,900
2024$390,200$88,700$478,900
2023$390,200$88,700$478,900
2023$390,200$88,700$478,900
2023$390,200$88,700$478,900
2023$390,200$88,700$478,900
2023$390,200$88,700$478,900
2022$300,000$88,700$388,700
2022$300,000$88,700$388,700
2022$300,000$88,700$388,700
2022$300,000$88,700$388,700
2021$300,000$88,700$388,700
2021$300,000$88,700$388,700
2021$300,000$88,700$388,700
2021$300,000$88,700$388,700
2020$262,100$78,100$340,200
2020$262,100$78,100$340,200
2020$262,100$78,100$340,200
2020$262,100$78,100$340,200
2019$262,100$78,100$340,200
2019$262,100$78,100$340,200
2019$262,100$78,100$340,200
2019$262,100$78,100$340,200
2019$237,400$68,700$306,100
2018$237,400$68,700$306,100
2018$237,400$68,700$306,100
2018$237,400$68,700$306,100
2017$237,400$68,700$306,100
2017$237,400$68,700$306,100
2017$237,400$68,700$306,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$118,700$523,800
2025$405,100$118,700$523,800
2025$405,100$118,700$523,800
2024$390,200$88,700$478,900
2024$390,200$88,700$478,900
2024$390,200$88,700$478,900
2024$390,200$88,700$478,900
2023$390,200$88,700$478,900
2023$390,200$88,700$478,900
2023$390,200$88,700$478,900
2023$390,200$88,700$478,900
2023$390,200$88,700$478,900
2022$300,000$88,700$388,700
2022$300,000$88,700$388,700
2022$300,000$88,700$388,700
2022$300,000$88,700$388,700
2021$300,000$88,700$388,700
2021$300,000$88,700$388,700
2021$300,000$88,700$388,700
2021$300,000$88,700$388,700
2020$262,100$78,100$340,200
2020$262,100$78,100$340,200
2020$262,100$78,100$340,200
2020$262,100$78,100$340,200
2019$262,100$78,100$340,200
2019$262,100$78,100$340,200
2019$262,100$78,100$340,200
2019$262,100$78,100$340,200
2019$237,400$68,700$306,100
2018$237,400$68,700$306,100
2018$237,400$68,700$306,100
2018$237,400$68,700$306,100
2017$237,400$68,700$306,100
2017$237,400$68,700$306,100
2017$237,400$68,700$306,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 13/ / Location : 14202 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps