9190 CORBINS WAY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9190 CORBINS WAY DR
Parcel ID
49/ Q 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17615
Owner
PAYNE, VERNON CLAUDE III ET UX
Total Market Value
$478,200
Appraisal
$478,200
PID
15443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORBINS WAY SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/111
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$97,500$478,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$97,500$478,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, VERNON CLAUDE III ET UX
Address9190 CORBINS WAY DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8190
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8719/1
Sale Date12/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, VERNON CLAUDE III ET UX $385,00018719/10112/04/2020200008719
JONES, DAVID M ET UX$015901/0 06/02/20035901
JONES, DAVID M$149,9001717/472 05/01/20000
ATKINS, BRIANT K ET UX$133,5001558/289 07/21/19950
DUNN BROTHERS INC$22,0001558/287 07/21/19950
GROVES, EVANS M ET UX$22,0000542/653 11/14/19940
STATE BANK OF REMINGTON INC$00477/250 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $404,223
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 500 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
   4,516 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$97,500$478,200
2025$380,700$97,500$478,200
2025$380,700$97,500$478,200
2024$373,700$72,500$446,200
2024$373,700$72,500$446,200
2024$373,700$72,500$446,200
2024$373,700$72,500$446,200
2023$373,700$72,500$446,200
2023$373,700$72,500$446,200
2023$373,700$72,500$446,200
2023$373,700$72,500$446,200
2023$373,700$72,500$446,200
2022$291,100$72,500$363,600
2022$291,100$72,500$363,600
2022$287,700$72,500$360,200
2022$287,700$72,500$360,200
2021$287,700$72,500$360,200
2021$287,700$72,500$360,200
2021$287,700$72,500$360,200
2021$287,700$72,500$360,200
2020$163,300$60,900$224,200
2020$163,300$60,900$224,200
2020$163,300$60,900$224,200
2020$163,300$60,900$224,200
2019$163,300$60,900$224,200
2019$163,300$60,900$224,200
2019$163,300$60,900$224,200
2019$163,300$60,900$224,200
2019$155,200$57,600$212,800
2018$155,200$57,600$212,800
2018$155,200$57,600$212,800
2018$155,200$57,600$212,800
2017$155,200$57,600$212,800
2017$155,200$57,600$212,800
2017$155,200$57,600$212,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,700$97,500$478,200
2025$380,700$97,500$478,200
2025$380,700$97,500$478,200
2024$373,700$72,500$446,200
2024$373,700$72,500$446,200
2024$373,700$72,500$446,200
2024$373,700$72,500$446,200
2023$373,700$72,500$446,200
2023$373,700$72,500$446,200
2023$373,700$72,500$446,200
2023$373,700$72,500$446,200
2023$373,700$72,500$446,200
2022$291,100$72,500$363,600
2022$291,100$72,500$363,600
2022$287,700$72,500$360,200
2022$287,700$72,500$360,200
2021$287,700$72,500$360,200
2021$287,700$72,500$360,200
2021$287,700$72,500$360,200
2021$287,700$72,500$360,200
2020$163,300$60,900$224,200
2020$163,300$60,900$224,200
2020$163,300$60,900$224,200
2020$163,300$60,900$224,200
2019$163,300$60,900$224,200
2019$163,300$60,900$224,200
2019$163,300$60,900$224,200
2019$163,300$60,900$224,200
2019$155,200$57,600$212,800
2018$155,200$57,600$212,800
2018$155,200$57,600$212,800
2018$155,200$57,600$212,800
2017$155,200$57,600$212,800
2017$155,200$57,600$212,800
2017$155,200$57,600$212,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ Q 1/ 1/ / Location : 9190 CORBINS WAY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps