14205 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14205 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
17616
Owner
ARRINGTON, BRYANT A ET AL
Total Market Value
$472,200
Appraisal
$472,200
PID
15444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 14 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$141,700$472,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$141,700$472,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARRINGTON, BRYANT A ET AL
Address14205 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4259
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 653/257
Sale Date08/06/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARRINGTON, BRYANT A ET AL$00653/257 08/06/19980
ELLIOTT, LORI$01653/257 08/06/19980
ARRINGTON, BRYANT A$165,0001588/406 08/26/19960
ISENBERG, DILWORTH D$32,0001578/235 04/25/19960
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $352,000
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,548 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED60.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$141,700$472,200
2025$330,500$141,700$472,200
2025$330,500$141,700$472,200
2024$315,300$111,700$427,000
2024$315,300$111,700$427,000
2024$315,300$111,700$427,000
2024$315,300$111,700$427,000
2023$303,600$111,700$415,300
2023$303,600$111,700$415,300
2023$303,600$111,700$415,300
2023$303,600$111,700$415,300
2023$303,600$111,700$415,300
2022$230,600$111,700$342,300
2022$230,600$111,700$342,300
2022$230,600$111,700$342,300
2022$230,600$111,700$342,300
2021$230,600$111,700$342,300
2021$230,600$111,700$342,300
2021$230,600$111,700$342,300
2021$230,600$111,700$342,300
2020$202,500$101,100$303,600
2020$202,500$101,100$303,600
2020$202,500$101,100$303,600
2020$202,500$101,100$303,600
2019$202,500$101,100$303,600
2019$202,500$101,100$303,600
2019$202,500$101,100$303,600
2019$202,500$101,100$303,600
2019$183,000$91,700$274,700
2018$183,000$91,700$274,700
2018$183,000$91,700$274,700
2018$183,000$91,700$274,700
2017$183,000$91,700$274,700
2017$183,000$91,700$274,700
2017$183,000$91,700$274,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,500$141,700$472,200
2025$330,500$141,700$472,200
2025$330,500$141,700$472,200
2024$315,300$111,700$427,000
2024$315,300$111,700$427,000
2024$315,300$111,700$427,000
2024$315,300$111,700$427,000
2023$303,600$111,700$415,300
2023$303,600$111,700$415,300
2023$303,600$111,700$415,300
2023$303,600$111,700$415,300
2023$303,600$111,700$415,300
2022$230,600$111,700$342,300
2022$230,600$111,700$342,300
2022$230,600$111,700$342,300
2022$230,600$111,700$342,300
2021$230,600$111,700$342,300
2021$230,600$111,700$342,300
2021$230,600$111,700$342,300
2021$230,600$111,700$342,300
2020$202,500$101,100$303,600
2020$202,500$101,100$303,600
2020$202,500$101,100$303,600
2020$202,500$101,100$303,600
2019$202,500$101,100$303,600
2019$202,500$101,100$303,600
2019$202,500$101,100$303,600
2019$202,500$101,100$303,600
2019$183,000$91,700$274,700
2018$183,000$91,700$274,700
2018$183,000$91,700$274,700
2018$183,000$91,700$274,700
2017$183,000$91,700$274,700
2017$183,000$91,700$274,700
2017$183,000$91,700$274,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 14/ / Location : 14205 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps