14203 BROADVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14203 BROADVIEW LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
17617
Owner
KEBEDE, HAGAZI T &
Total Market Value
$491,900
Appraisal
$491,900
PID
15445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 15 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$136,300$491,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$136,300$491,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEBEDE, HAGAZI T &
KEBEDE, CAROLYN L
Address14203 BROADVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4287
Sale Price$169,655
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 581/536
Sale Date05/31/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEBEDE, HAGAZI T &$169,6550581/536 05/31/19960
ALLISON CONSTRUCTION CORP$38,0000525/217 03/25/19940
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $404,096
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
FUSFinished Upper Story 908 908
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 315 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   4,179 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$136,300$491,900
2025$355,600$136,300$491,900
2025$355,600$136,300$491,900
2024$345,600$106,300$451,900
2024$345,600$106,300$451,900
2024$345,600$106,300$451,900
2024$345,600$106,300$451,900
2023$345,600$106,300$451,900
2023$345,600$106,300$451,900
2023$345,600$106,300$451,900
2023$345,600$106,300$451,900
2023$345,600$106,300$451,900
2022$260,700$106,300$367,000
2022$260,700$106,300$367,000
2022$260,700$106,300$367,000
2022$260,700$106,300$367,000
2021$260,700$106,300$367,000
2021$260,700$106,300$367,000
2021$266,000$106,300$372,300
2021$266,000$106,300$372,300
2020$234,500$95,700$330,200
2020$234,500$95,700$330,200
2020$234,500$95,700$330,200
2020$234,500$95,700$330,200
2019$234,500$95,700$330,200
2019$234,500$95,700$330,200
2019$234,500$95,700$330,200
2019$234,500$95,700$330,200
2019$211,300$86,300$297,600
2018$211,300$86,300$297,600
2018$211,300$86,300$297,600
2018$211,300$86,300$297,600
2017$211,300$86,300$297,600
2017$211,300$86,300$297,600
2017$211,300$86,300$297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$136,300$491,900
2025$355,600$136,300$491,900
2025$355,600$136,300$491,900
2024$345,600$106,300$451,900
2024$345,600$106,300$451,900
2024$345,600$106,300$451,900
2024$345,600$106,300$451,900
2023$345,600$106,300$451,900
2023$345,600$106,300$451,900
2023$345,600$106,300$451,900
2023$345,600$106,300$451,900
2023$345,600$106,300$451,900
2022$260,700$106,300$367,000
2022$260,700$106,300$367,000
2022$260,700$106,300$367,000
2022$260,700$106,300$367,000
2021$260,700$106,300$367,000
2021$260,700$106,300$367,000
2021$266,000$106,300$372,300
2021$266,000$106,300$372,300
2020$234,500$95,700$330,200
2020$234,500$95,700$330,200
2020$234,500$95,700$330,200
2020$234,500$95,700$330,200
2019$234,500$95,700$330,200
2019$234,500$95,700$330,200
2019$234,500$95,700$330,200
2019$234,500$95,700$330,200
2019$211,300$86,300$297,600
2018$211,300$86,300$297,600
2018$211,300$86,300$297,600
2018$211,300$86,300$297,600
2017$211,300$86,300$297,600
2017$211,300$86,300$297,600
2017$211,300$86,300$297,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 15/ / Location : 14203 BROADVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps