14157 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14157 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
17619
Owner
NUNBERG, DAVID E ET UX
Total Market Value
$633,500
Appraisal
$633,500
PID
15447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 17 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$129,100$633,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$129,100$633,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNBERG, DAVID E ET UX
Address14157 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4286
Sale Price$35,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 581/266
Sale Date05/29/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NUNBERG, DAVID E ET UX$35,2001581/266 05/29/19960
BARBOUR, GENE R$74,8002545/262 12/20/19940
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,505
Replacement Cost: $550,404
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,276 2,276
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 29 29
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 233 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 622 0
   6,232 3,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED150.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$18,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$129,100$633,500
2025$504,400$129,100$633,500
2025$504,400$129,100$633,500
2024$484,900$99,100$584,000
2024$484,900$99,100$584,000
2024$484,900$99,100$584,000
2024$484,900$99,100$584,000
2023$484,900$99,100$584,000
2023$484,900$99,100$584,000
2023$484,900$99,100$584,000
2023$484,900$99,100$584,000
2023$484,900$99,100$584,000
2022$369,100$99,100$468,200
2022$369,100$99,100$468,200
2022$369,100$99,100$468,200
2022$369,100$99,100$468,200
2021$369,100$99,100$468,200
2021$369,100$99,100$468,200
2021$369,100$99,100$468,200
2021$369,100$99,100$468,200
2020$324,900$88,500$413,400
2020$324,900$88,500$413,400
2020$324,900$88,500$413,400
2020$312,400$88,500$400,900
2019$312,400$88,500$400,900
2019$312,400$88,500$400,900
2019$312,400$88,500$400,900
2019$312,400$88,500$400,900
2019$283,000$79,100$362,100
2018$283,000$79,100$362,100
2018$283,000$79,100$362,100
2018$283,000$79,100$362,100
2017$283,000$79,100$362,100
2017$283,000$79,100$362,100
2017$283,000$79,100$362,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$129,100$633,500
2025$504,400$129,100$633,500
2025$504,400$129,100$633,500
2024$484,900$99,100$584,000
2024$484,900$99,100$584,000
2024$484,900$99,100$584,000
2024$484,900$99,100$584,000
2023$484,900$99,100$584,000
2023$484,900$99,100$584,000
2023$484,900$99,100$584,000
2023$484,900$99,100$584,000
2023$484,900$99,100$584,000
2022$369,100$99,100$468,200
2022$369,100$99,100$468,200
2022$369,100$99,100$468,200
2022$369,100$99,100$468,200
2021$369,100$99,100$468,200
2021$369,100$99,100$468,200
2021$369,100$99,100$468,200
2021$369,100$99,100$468,200
2020$324,900$88,500$413,400
2020$324,900$88,500$413,400
2020$324,900$88,500$413,400
2020$312,400$88,500$400,900
2019$312,400$88,500$400,900
2019$312,400$88,500$400,900
2019$312,400$88,500$400,900
2019$312,400$88,500$400,900
2019$283,000$79,100$362,100
2018$283,000$79,100$362,100
2018$283,000$79,100$362,100
2018$283,000$79,100$362,100
2017$283,000$79,100$362,100
2017$283,000$79,100$362,100
2017$283,000$79,100$362,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 17/ / Location : 14157 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps