14143 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14143 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
17620
Owner
MAWDSLEY, STEPHEN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$546,200
Appraisal
$546,200
PID
15448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 18 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$124,200$546,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$124,200$546,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAWDSLEY, STEPHEN C ET UX
Address14143 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6895/1
Sale Date12/15/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAWDSLEY, STEPHEN C ET UX$016895/11312/15/2022220006895
MAWDSLEY, STEPHEN C ET UX$177,0340586/414 08/01/19960
R L JENKINS CARPENTER-CONTRACTOR$33,5000579/560 05/09/19960
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $464,553
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,412 1,412
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 342 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 334 0
   4,872 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'360.00 UNITS$7,5001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME40.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL264.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$124,200$546,200
2025$422,000$124,200$546,200
2025$422,000$124,200$546,200
2024$408,700$94,200$502,900
2024$408,700$94,200$502,900
2024$408,700$94,200$502,900
2024$408,700$94,200$502,900
2023$408,700$94,200$502,900
2023$408,700$94,200$502,900
2023$408,700$94,200$502,900
2023$408,700$94,200$502,900
2023$408,700$94,200$502,900
2022$408,700$94,200$502,900
2022$315,900$94,200$410,100
2022$315,900$94,200$410,100
2022$315,900$94,200$410,100
2021$315,900$94,200$410,100
2021$315,900$94,200$410,100
2021$315,900$94,200$410,100
2021$315,900$94,200$410,100
2020$277,000$83,600$360,600
2020$277,000$83,600$360,600
2020$277,000$83,600$360,600
2020$274,900$83,600$358,500
2019$274,900$83,600$358,500
2019$274,900$83,600$358,500
2019$274,900$83,600$358,500
2019$274,900$83,600$358,500
2019$250,000$74,200$324,200
2018$250,000$74,200$324,200
2018$250,000$74,200$324,200
2018$250,000$74,200$324,200
2017$250,000$74,200$324,200
2017$250,000$74,200$324,200
2017$250,000$74,200$324,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$124,200$546,200
2025$422,000$124,200$546,200
2025$422,000$124,200$546,200
2024$408,700$94,200$502,900
2024$408,700$94,200$502,900
2024$408,700$94,200$502,900
2024$408,700$94,200$502,900
2023$408,700$94,200$502,900
2023$408,700$94,200$502,900
2023$408,700$94,200$502,900
2023$408,700$94,200$502,900
2023$408,700$94,200$502,900
2022$408,700$94,200$502,900
2022$315,900$94,200$410,100
2022$315,900$94,200$410,100
2022$315,900$94,200$410,100
2021$315,900$94,200$410,100
2021$315,900$94,200$410,100
2021$315,900$94,200$410,100
2021$315,900$94,200$410,100
2020$277,000$83,600$360,600
2020$277,000$83,600$360,600
2020$277,000$83,600$360,600
2020$274,900$83,600$358,500
2019$274,900$83,600$358,500
2019$274,900$83,600$358,500
2019$274,900$83,600$358,500
2019$274,900$83,600$358,500
2019$250,000$74,200$324,200
2018$250,000$74,200$324,200
2018$250,000$74,200$324,200
2018$250,000$74,200$324,200
2017$250,000$74,200$324,200
2017$250,000$74,200$324,200
2017$250,000$74,200$324,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 18/ / Location : 14143 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps