1427 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1427 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
1640
Owner
VERHAALEN, RAYMOND PATRICK ET UX
Total Market Value
$496,000
Appraisal
$496,000
PID
1545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 14 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$146,000$496,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$146,000$496,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERHAALEN, RAYMOND PATRICK ET UX
Address1427 NELSON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$120,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 419/641
Sale Date08/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERHAALEN, RAYMOND PATRICK ET UX$120,9000419/641 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $421,380
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area594
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
FUSFinished Upper Story 568 568
BSMBasement 594 0
DCKDeck 683 0
OPROpen Porch 236 0
   4,085 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$146,000$496,000
2025$350,000$146,000$496,000
2025$350,000$146,000$496,000
2024$335,600$131,000$466,600
2024$335,600$131,000$466,600
2024$335,600$131,000$466,600
2024$335,600$131,000$466,600
2023$335,600$131,000$466,600
2023$335,600$131,000$466,600
2023$335,600$131,000$466,600
2023$350,200$131,000$481,200
2023$350,200$131,000$481,200
2022$251,700$106,000$357,700
2022$251,700$106,000$357,700
2022$254,200$106,000$360,200
2022$254,200$106,000$360,200
2021$254,200$106,000$360,200
2021$254,200$106,000$360,200
2021$254,200$106,000$360,200
2021$254,200$106,000$360,200
2020$265,200$92,700$357,900
2020$265,200$92,700$357,900
2020$265,200$92,700$357,900
2020$265,200$92,700$357,900
2019$265,200$92,700$357,900
2019$265,200$92,700$357,900
2019$265,200$92,700$357,900
2019$265,200$92,700$357,900
2019$245,500$91,000$336,500
2018$245,500$91,000$336,500
2018$245,500$91,000$336,500
2018$245,500$91,000$336,500
2017$245,500$91,000$336,500
2017$245,500$91,000$336,500
2017$245,500$91,000$336,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$146,000$496,000
2025$350,000$146,000$496,000
2025$350,000$146,000$496,000
2024$335,600$131,000$466,600
2024$335,600$131,000$466,600
2024$335,600$131,000$466,600
2024$335,600$131,000$466,600
2023$335,600$131,000$466,600
2023$335,600$131,000$466,600
2023$335,600$131,000$466,600
2023$350,200$131,000$481,200
2023$350,200$131,000$481,200
2022$251,700$106,000$357,700
2022$251,700$106,000$357,700
2022$254,200$106,000$360,200
2022$254,200$106,000$360,200
2021$254,200$106,000$360,200
2021$254,200$106,000$360,200
2021$254,200$106,000$360,200
2021$254,200$106,000$360,200
2020$265,200$92,700$357,900
2020$265,200$92,700$357,900
2020$265,200$92,700$357,900
2020$265,200$92,700$357,900
2019$265,200$92,700$357,900
2019$265,200$92,700$357,900
2019$265,200$92,700$357,900
2019$265,200$92,700$357,900
2019$245,500$91,000$336,500
2018$245,500$91,000$336,500
2018$245,500$91,000$336,500
2018$245,500$91,000$336,500
2017$245,500$91,000$336,500
2017$245,500$91,000$336,500
2017$245,500$91,000$336,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 14/ / Location : 1427 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps