14097 WESTWIND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14097 WESTWIND LN
Parcel ID
31/ G 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
17624
Owner
COFFMAN, JOSHUA E
Total Market Value
$495,300
Appraisal
$495,300
PID
15452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCHILL SUBDIVISION LOT 21 PLAT CAB 3/186-190
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$122,900$495,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$122,900$495,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOFFMAN, JOSHUA E
Address14097 WESTWIND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4265
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6403/
Sale Date12/31/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COFFMAN, JOSHUA E$225,00016403/ 0112/31/2014140006403
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$344,32712662/ 0506/11/20141400002662
ROTENBERRY, ERIC LEE ET UX$359,90014235/0 04/14/20054235
GOFF, JAMES L ET UX$180,0001682/659 05/06/19990
BEST, ANDRE T ET UX$166,0000539/620 09/30/19940
NATIONAL HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$00513/757 10/26/19930
FIRST VIRGINIA JOINT VENTURE$00479/127 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $421,113
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1346
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,346 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,586 2,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0059
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$122,900$495,300
2025$372,400$122,900$495,300
2025$372,400$122,900$495,300
2024$354,500$92,900$447,400
2024$354,500$92,900$447,400
2024$354,500$92,900$447,400
2024$354,500$92,900$447,400
2023$354,500$92,900$447,400
2023$354,500$92,900$447,400
2023$354,500$92,900$447,400
2023$354,500$92,900$447,400
2023$354,500$92,900$447,400
2022$268,700$92,900$361,600
2022$268,700$92,900$361,600
2022$268,700$92,900$361,600
2022$268,700$92,900$361,600
2021$268,700$92,900$361,600
2021$268,700$92,900$361,600
2021$268,700$92,900$361,600
2021$268,700$92,900$361,600
2020$235,300$82,300$317,600
2020$235,300$82,300$317,600
2020$235,300$82,300$317,600
2020$235,300$82,300$317,600
2019$235,300$82,300$317,600
2019$235,300$82,300$317,600
2019$235,300$82,300$317,600
2019$235,300$82,300$317,600
2019$212,400$72,900$285,300
2018$212,400$72,900$285,300
2018$212,400$72,900$285,300
2018$212,400$72,900$285,300
2017$212,400$72,900$285,300
2017$212,400$72,900$285,300
2017$212,400$72,900$285,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$122,900$495,300
2025$372,400$122,900$495,300
2025$372,400$122,900$495,300
2024$354,500$92,900$447,400
2024$354,500$92,900$447,400
2024$354,500$92,900$447,400
2024$354,500$92,900$447,400
2023$354,500$92,900$447,400
2023$354,500$92,900$447,400
2023$354,500$92,900$447,400
2023$354,500$92,900$447,400
2023$354,500$92,900$447,400
2022$268,700$92,900$361,600
2022$268,700$92,900$361,600
2022$268,700$92,900$361,600
2022$268,700$92,900$361,600
2021$268,700$92,900$361,600
2021$268,700$92,900$361,600
2021$268,700$92,900$361,600
2021$268,700$92,900$361,600
2020$235,300$82,300$317,600
2020$235,300$82,300$317,600
2020$235,300$82,300$317,600
2020$235,300$82,300$317,600
2019$235,300$82,300$317,600
2019$235,300$82,300$317,600
2019$235,300$82,300$317,600
2019$235,300$82,300$317,600
2019$212,400$72,900$285,300
2018$212,400$72,900$285,300
2018$212,400$72,900$285,300
2018$212,400$72,900$285,300
2017$212,400$72,900$285,300
2017$212,400$72,900$285,300
2017$212,400$72,900$285,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ G 1/ 21/ / Location : 14097 WESTWIND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps