9274 CORBINS WAY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9274 CORBINS WAY DR
Parcel ID
49/ Q 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17625
Owner
STANDLEY, ANDREW ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,100
Appraisal
$357,100
PID
15453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORBINS WAY SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 3/111
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$111,200$357,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$111,200$357,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANDLEY, ANDREW ET UX
Address9341 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8179
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3046/1
Sale Date06/07/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANDLEY, ANDREW ET UX$013046/10206/07/2017170003046
STANDLEY, ANDREW$017194/0 10/30/20137194
BROOM, JANICE J ET ALS$01217/0 07/10/2013217
JUDD, JUNE ET AL$141,30013167/0 06/28/20113167
PNC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$198,00014981/0 09/23/20104981
BROOKING, JULIE A$013968/0 04/11/20063968
BROOKING, RICHARD C ET UX$125,0001708/145 01/14/20000
LAKING, DONALD$116,9000563/178 09/25/19950
DUNN BROTHERS, INC$22,0000563/176 09/25/19950
GROVES, EVANS M ET UX$22,0000533/390 07/08/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,341
Replacement Cost: $278,795
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 93 93
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,709 1,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$111,200$357,100
2025$245,900$111,200$357,100
2025$245,900$111,200$357,100
2024$235,500$86,200$321,700
2024$235,500$86,200$321,700
2024$235,500$86,200$321,700
2024$235,500$86,200$321,700
2023$235,500$86,200$321,700
2023$235,500$86,200$321,700
2023$235,500$86,200$321,700
2023$235,500$86,200$321,700
2023$235,500$86,200$321,700
2022$182,400$86,200$268,600
2022$182,400$86,200$268,600
2022$182,400$86,200$268,600
2022$182,400$86,200$268,600
2021$182,400$86,200$268,600
2021$182,400$86,200$268,600
2021$182,400$86,200$268,600
2021$182,400$86,200$268,600
2020$152,400$74,600$227,000
2020$152,400$74,600$227,000
2020$152,400$74,600$227,000
2020$152,400$74,600$227,000
2019$152,400$74,600$227,000
2019$152,400$74,600$227,000
2019$152,400$74,600$227,000
2019$152,400$74,600$227,000
2019$136,800$71,300$208,100
2018$136,800$71,300$208,100
2018$136,800$71,300$208,100
2018$136,800$71,300$208,100
2017$136,800$71,300$208,100
2017$136,800$71,300$208,100
2017$136,800$71,300$208,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$111,200$357,100
2025$245,900$111,200$357,100
2025$245,900$111,200$357,100
2024$235,500$86,200$321,700
2024$235,500$86,200$321,700
2024$235,500$86,200$321,700
2024$235,500$86,200$321,700
2023$235,500$86,200$321,700
2023$235,500$86,200$321,700
2023$235,500$86,200$321,700
2023$235,500$86,200$321,700
2023$235,500$86,200$321,700
2022$182,400$86,200$268,600
2022$182,400$86,200$268,600
2022$182,400$86,200$268,600
2022$182,400$86,200$268,600
2021$182,400$86,200$268,600
2021$182,400$86,200$268,600
2021$182,400$86,200$268,600
2021$182,400$86,200$268,600
2020$152,400$74,600$227,000
2020$152,400$74,600$227,000
2020$152,400$74,600$227,000
2020$152,400$74,600$227,000
2019$152,400$74,600$227,000
2019$152,400$74,600$227,000
2019$152,400$74,600$227,000
2019$152,400$74,600$227,000
2019$136,800$71,300$208,100
2018$136,800$71,300$208,100
2018$136,800$71,300$208,100
2018$136,800$71,300$208,100
2017$136,800$71,300$208,100
2017$136,800$71,300$208,100
2017$136,800$71,300$208,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ Q 1/ 3/ / Location : 9274 CORBINS WAY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps