9284 CORBINS WAY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9284 CORBINS WAY DR
Parcel ID
49/ Q 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17626
Owner
RITZ, RODNEY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$594,400
Appraisal
$594,400
PID
15454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORBINS WAY SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 3/111
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,400$105,000$594,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,400$105,000$594,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITZ, RODNEY A ET UX
Address9284 CORBINS WAY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$142,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 645/638
Sale Date06/01/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITZ, RODNEY A ET UX$142,5001645/638 06/01/19980
BROWN, EDGAR B JR ET UX$126,8001564/582 10/13/19950
DUNN BROTHERS INC$25,0001564/580 10/13/19950
GROVES, EVAN M ET UX$22,0001560/732 08/23/19950
STATE BANK OF REMINGTON INC$00477/250 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,392
Replacement Cost: $554,476
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1696
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,696 1,696
BSMBasement 1,696 0
DCKDeck 544 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   6,304 3,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED120.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,400$105,000$594,400
2025$489,400$105,000$594,400
2025$489,400$105,000$594,400
2024$463,600$80,000$543,600
2024$422,800$80,000$502,800
2024$422,800$80,000$502,800
2024$422,800$80,000$502,800
2023$422,800$80,000$502,800
2023$422,800$80,000$502,800
2023$422,800$80,000$502,800
2023$422,800$80,000$502,800
2023$422,800$80,000$502,800
2022$322,500$80,000$402,500
2022$322,500$80,000$402,500
2022$322,500$80,000$402,500
2022$322,500$80,000$402,500
2021$322,500$80,000$402,500
2021$322,500$80,000$402,500
2021$322,500$80,000$402,500
2021$322,500$80,000$402,500
2020$295,800$68,400$364,200
2020$295,800$68,400$364,200
2020$295,800$68,400$364,200
2020$295,800$68,400$364,200
2019$295,800$68,400$364,200
2019$295,800$68,400$364,200
2019$295,800$68,400$364,200
2019$295,800$68,400$364,200
2019$280,300$65,100$345,400
2018$280,300$65,100$345,400
2018$280,300$65,100$345,400
2018$271,200$65,100$336,300
2017$271,200$65,100$336,300
2017$271,200$65,100$336,300
2017$271,200$65,100$336,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,400$105,000$594,400
2025$489,400$105,000$594,400
2025$489,400$105,000$594,400
2024$463,600$80,000$543,600
2024$422,800$80,000$502,800
2024$422,800$80,000$502,800
2024$422,800$80,000$502,800
2023$422,800$80,000$502,800
2023$422,800$80,000$502,800
2023$422,800$80,000$502,800
2023$422,800$80,000$502,800
2023$422,800$80,000$502,800
2022$322,500$80,000$402,500
2022$322,500$80,000$402,500
2022$322,500$80,000$402,500
2022$322,500$80,000$402,500
2021$322,500$80,000$402,500
2021$322,500$80,000$402,500
2021$322,500$80,000$402,500
2021$322,500$80,000$402,500
2020$295,800$68,400$364,200
2020$295,800$68,400$364,200
2020$295,800$68,400$364,200
2020$295,800$68,400$364,200
2019$295,800$68,400$364,200
2019$295,800$68,400$364,200
2019$295,800$68,400$364,200
2019$295,800$68,400$364,200
2019$280,300$65,100$345,400
2018$280,300$65,100$345,400
2018$280,300$65,100$345,400
2018$271,200$65,100$336,300
2017$271,200$65,100$336,300
2017$271,200$65,100$336,300
2017$271,200$65,100$336,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ Q 1/ 4/ / Location : 9284 CORBINS WAY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps