9273 CORBINS WAY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9273 CORBINS WAY DR
Parcel ID
49/ Q 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17627
Owner
GUINN, TESSA M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$402,700
Appraisal
$402,700
PID
15455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORBINS WAY SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 3/111
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$105,400$402,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$105,400$402,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUINN, TESSA M ET VIR
Address9273 CORBINS WAY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4883/0
Sale Date08/16/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUINN, TESSA M ET VIR$014883/0 08/16/20124883
GUINN, TESSA M$215,00014644/0 08/03/20124644
COMER, RAYMOND F ET UX$221,00014133/0 08/11/20104133
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$139,58011530/0 03/25/20101530
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$284,21811375/0 03/11/20091375
GUINN, DAWN M ET AL$280,00018195/0 07/08/20058195
SCHWEYHER, RUSSELL W ET UX$114,0001600/280 01/24/19970
GROVES, EVANS M ET UX$22,0000582/29 06/05/19960
STATE BANK OF REMINGTON INC$00477/250 06/01/19920
DUNN BROTHERS INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $335,456
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1344
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 496 0
OPROpen Porch 148 0
   3,338 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED280.00 UNITS$1,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$105,400$398,300
2025$292,900$105,400$398,300
2025$292,900$105,400$398,300
2024$284,700$80,400$365,100
2024$284,700$80,400$365,100
2024$284,700$80,400$365,100
2024$284,700$80,400$365,100
2023$284,700$80,400$365,100
2023$284,700$80,400$365,100
2023$284,700$80,400$365,100
2023$284,700$80,400$365,100
2023$284,700$80,400$365,100
2022$220,900$80,400$301,300
2022$220,900$80,400$301,300
2022$220,900$80,400$301,300
2022$220,900$80,400$301,300
2021$220,900$80,400$301,300
2021$220,900$80,400$301,300
2021$220,900$80,400$301,300
2021$220,900$80,400$301,300
2020$202,400$68,800$271,200
2020$202,400$68,800$271,200
2020$202,400$68,800$271,200
2020$202,400$68,800$271,200
2019$202,400$68,800$271,200
2019$202,400$68,800$271,200
2019$202,400$68,800$271,200
2019$202,400$68,800$271,200
2019$171,200$65,500$236,700
2018$171,200$65,500$236,700
2018$171,200$65,500$236,700
2018$171,200$65,500$236,700
2017$171,200$65,500$236,700
2017$171,200$65,500$236,700
2017$171,200$65,500$236,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$105,400$398,300
2025$292,900$105,400$398,300
2025$292,900$105,400$398,300
2024$284,700$80,400$365,100
2024$284,700$80,400$365,100
2024$284,700$80,400$365,100
2024$284,700$80,400$365,100
2023$284,700$80,400$365,100
2023$284,700$80,400$365,100
2023$284,700$80,400$365,100
2023$284,700$80,400$365,100
2023$284,700$80,400$365,100
2022$220,900$80,400$301,300
2022$220,900$80,400$301,300
2022$220,900$80,400$301,300
2022$220,900$80,400$301,300
2021$220,900$80,400$301,300
2021$220,900$80,400$301,300
2021$220,900$80,400$301,300
2021$220,900$80,400$301,300
2020$202,400$68,800$271,200
2020$202,400$68,800$271,200
2020$202,400$68,800$271,200
2020$202,400$68,800$271,200
2019$202,400$68,800$271,200
2019$202,400$68,800$271,200
2019$202,400$68,800$271,200
2019$202,400$68,800$271,200
2019$171,200$65,500$236,700
2018$171,200$65,500$236,700
2018$171,200$65,500$236,700
2018$171,200$65,500$236,700
2017$171,200$65,500$236,700
2017$171,200$65,500$236,700
2017$171,200$65,500$236,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ Q 1/ 5/ / Location : 9273 CORBINS WAY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps