9257 CORBINS WAY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9257 CORBINS WAY DR
Parcel ID
49/ Q 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
17628
Owner
HANSBOROUGH, EDWARD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,100
Appraisal
$392,100
PID
15456
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORBINS WAY SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PLAT CAB 3/111
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$103,700$392,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$103,700$392,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSBOROUGH, EDWARD W ET UX
Address9257 CORBINS WAY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$176,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6123/0
Sale Date07/29/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANSBOROUGH, EDWARD W ET UX$176,50016123/0 07/29/20026123
HARTY, STEVEN LEE ET UX$112,5000541/792 11/01/19940
DUNN BROTHERS$22,0000541/790 11/01/19940
GROVES, EVANS M & LESBIA K$44,0002525/192 03/25/19940
STATE BANK OF REMINGTON INC$00477/250 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $315,309
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area1248
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 390 0
   2,970 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1024.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$103,700$392,100
2025$288,400$103,700$392,100
2025$288,400$103,700$392,100
2024$274,000$78,700$352,700
2024$274,000$78,700$352,700
2024$274,000$78,700$352,700
2024$274,000$78,700$352,700
2023$274,000$78,700$352,700
2023$274,000$78,700$352,700
2023$274,000$78,700$352,700
2023$274,000$78,700$352,700
2023$274,000$78,700$352,700
2022$221,100$78,700$299,800
2022$221,100$78,700$299,800
2022$221,100$78,700$299,800
2022$221,100$78,700$299,800
2021$221,100$78,700$299,800
2021$221,100$78,700$299,800
2021$221,100$78,700$299,800
2021$221,100$78,700$299,800
2020$195,400$67,100$262,500
2020$195,400$67,100$262,500
2020$195,400$67,100$262,500
2020$195,400$67,100$262,500
2019$195,400$67,100$262,500
2019$195,400$67,100$262,500
2019$195,400$67,100$262,500
2019$195,400$67,100$262,500
2019$179,100$63,800$242,900
2018$179,100$63,800$242,900
2018$179,100$63,800$242,900
2018$179,100$63,800$242,900
2017$179,100$63,800$242,900
2017$179,100$63,800$242,900
2017$179,100$63,800$242,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$103,700$392,100
2025$288,400$103,700$392,100
2025$288,400$103,700$392,100
2024$274,000$78,700$352,700
2024$274,000$78,700$352,700
2024$274,000$78,700$352,700
2024$274,000$78,700$352,700
2023$274,000$78,700$352,700
2023$274,000$78,700$352,700
2023$274,000$78,700$352,700
2023$274,000$78,700$352,700
2023$274,000$78,700$352,700
2022$221,100$78,700$299,800
2022$221,100$78,700$299,800
2022$221,100$78,700$299,800
2022$221,100$78,700$299,800
2021$221,100$78,700$299,800
2021$221,100$78,700$299,800
2021$221,100$78,700$299,800
2021$221,100$78,700$299,800
2020$195,400$67,100$262,500
2020$195,400$67,100$262,500
2020$195,400$67,100$262,500
2020$195,400$67,100$262,500
2019$195,400$67,100$262,500
2019$195,400$67,100$262,500
2019$195,400$67,100$262,500
2019$195,400$67,100$262,500
2019$179,100$63,800$242,900
2018$179,100$63,800$242,900
2018$179,100$63,800$242,900
2018$179,100$63,800$242,900
2017$179,100$63,800$242,900
2017$179,100$63,800$242,900
2017$179,100$63,800$242,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ Q 1/ 6/ / Location : 9257 CORBINS WAY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps