9249 CORBINS WAY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9249 CORBINS WAY DR
Parcel ID
49/ Q 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
17629
Owner
NICHOLSON, GRETA E ET AL
Total Market Value
$413,800
Appraisal
$413,800
PID
15457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORBINS WAY SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PLAT CAB 3/111
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$107,100$413,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$107,100$413,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, GRETA E ET AL
Address9249 CORBINS WAY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$164,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1652/0
Sale Date03/30/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLSON, GRETA E ET AL$164,00011652/0 03/30/20011652
MILLER, JAMES M ET UX$138,5001605/128 03/28/19970
DUNN BROTHERS INC$25,0001605/125 03/28/19970
GROVES, EVANS M ET UX$22,0000582/31 06/05/19960
STATE BANK OF REMINGTON INC$00477/250 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $347,969
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 380 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
   4,036 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$107,100$413,800
2025$306,700$107,100$413,800
2025$306,700$107,100$413,800
2024$295,400$82,100$377,500
2024$282,100$82,100$364,200
2024$282,100$82,100$364,200
2024$282,100$82,100$364,200
2023$282,100$82,100$364,200
2023$282,100$82,100$364,200
2023$282,100$82,100$364,200
2023$282,100$82,100$364,200
2023$282,100$82,100$364,200
2022$216,000$82,100$298,100
2022$216,000$82,100$298,100
2022$216,000$82,100$298,100
2022$216,000$82,100$298,100
2021$216,000$82,100$298,100
2021$216,000$82,100$298,100
2021$216,000$82,100$298,100
2021$216,000$82,100$298,100
2020$186,000$70,500$256,500
2020$186,000$70,500$256,500
2020$186,000$70,500$256,500
2020$186,000$70,500$256,500
2019$186,000$70,500$256,500
2019$186,000$70,500$256,500
2019$186,000$70,500$256,500
2019$186,000$70,500$256,500
2019$176,300$67,200$243,500
2018$176,300$67,200$243,500
2018$176,300$67,200$243,500
2018$176,300$67,200$243,500
2017$176,300$67,200$243,500
2017$176,300$67,200$243,500
2017$176,300$67,200$243,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$107,100$413,800
2025$306,700$107,100$413,800
2025$306,700$107,100$413,800
2024$295,400$82,100$377,500
2024$282,100$82,100$364,200
2024$282,100$82,100$364,200
2024$282,100$82,100$364,200
2023$282,100$82,100$364,200
2023$282,100$82,100$364,200
2023$282,100$82,100$364,200
2023$282,100$82,100$364,200
2023$282,100$82,100$364,200
2022$216,000$82,100$298,100
2022$216,000$82,100$298,100
2022$216,000$82,100$298,100
2022$216,000$82,100$298,100
2021$216,000$82,100$298,100
2021$216,000$82,100$298,100
2021$216,000$82,100$298,100
2021$216,000$82,100$298,100
2020$186,000$70,500$256,500
2020$186,000$70,500$256,500
2020$186,000$70,500$256,500
2020$186,000$70,500$256,500
2019$186,000$70,500$256,500
2019$186,000$70,500$256,500
2019$186,000$70,500$256,500
2019$186,000$70,500$256,500
2019$176,300$67,200$243,500
2018$176,300$67,200$243,500
2018$176,300$67,200$243,500
2018$176,300$67,200$243,500
2017$176,300$67,200$243,500
2017$176,300$67,200$243,500
2017$176,300$67,200$243,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ Q 1/ 7/ / Location : 9249 CORBINS WAY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps